Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part

Find: 08:38 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating IWT road in Dung area, Thanh Giang village, Thanh Cao commune
Bidding package name
Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NHS support and other resources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
355/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 19/11/2024
to
09:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TOAN PHAT TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đội 6, thôn Ích Vịnh, Xã Vĩnh Quỳnh, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PHUONG NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 20 Văn Nội, tổ dân phố 3, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông.
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HOANG GIANG TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, hẻm 42/197/52, phố Thịnh Liệt - Phường Thịnh Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy Lu: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ GẠCH XÂY
2
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
50.155
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
4.514
100m3
4
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
17.37
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công, Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
28.91
m3
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
1.165
100m2
7
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
135.46
m3
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.959
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
4.056
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.056
100m3/1km
11
CẢI TẠO RÃNH B400
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1.071
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.119
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.012
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
100m3/1km
16
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.3
m3
17
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <=10mm
0.172
tấn
18
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.069
100m2
19
Bê tông giằng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.27
m3
20
Ván khuôn mũ mố rãnh
0.158
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.085
tấn
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
18
cấu kiện
23
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
1.93
m3
25
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.174
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.064
100m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.57
m3
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kínhD800mm
6
đoạn ống
29
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D800mm
6
cái
30
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 800mm
5
mối nối
31
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
18.84
m2
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.129
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.129
100m3/1km
34
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
35
Đào hữu cơ, vét bùn, đất cấp I
13.715
m3
36
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I. Đào hữu cơ
1.234
100m3
37
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.371
100m3
38
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
4.121
m3
39
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.133
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.681
100m3
41
Mua đất đồi (khi đầm đạt độ chặt K=0,95)
728.851
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
72.885
10m3/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
72.885
10m3/1km
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
72.885
10m3/1km
45
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.202
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ n trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.372
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 4km, đất cấp I
1.372
100m3/1km
48
KÈ ĐÁ XÂY
49
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
36.973
m3
50
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
3.328
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second