Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part

Find: 21:04 04/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of boundary wall and yard of Kindergarten in Vinh Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilizing capital from the superior budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
209/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2024 21:02
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VĨNH THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:03 04/12/2024
to
14:00 12/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 12/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Huy Hoàng Phát. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 3, Thị Trấn Yên Thành, Huyện Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Yên Thành, huyện Yên Thành, Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc, Phường Lê Mao, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc, Phường Lê Mao, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn 150-250 lít) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. PHẦN TƯỜNG BAO
2
ĐOẠN D-E-F
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I, đoạn D-E-F, tính cho 95% khối lượng
7.633
100m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp I
40.173
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đào ra bãi thải cách chân công trình 3km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I, vận chuyển 1km đầu
8.035
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I, vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo
8.035
100m3
7
Mua đất để đắp từ mỏ xã Diễn Yên, huyện Diễn Châu cách chân công trình 23,4km
763.545
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
76.355
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km, vận chuyển tiếp 9km
76.355
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km, vận chuyển tiếp 13,4km
76.355
10m3/1km
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90; tính cho 95% khối lượng
7.254
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công, tính cho 5% khối lượng
38.177
m3
13
ĐOẠN D-G-I-J
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
24.48
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
24.48
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T, vận chuyển tiếp 2km
24.48
m3
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II, tính cho 95% khối lượng
2.304
100m3
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II, tính cho 5% khối lượng
12.799
m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90; tính cho 95% khối lượng
1.829
100m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công, tính cho 5% khối lượng
9.629
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng
1.016
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.609
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
1.888
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
22.409
m3
25
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
115.697
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
179.518
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
25.04
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
14.347
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
20.763
m3
30
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
43.298
m3
31
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
22.78
m3
32
Đắp trang trí trụ cột:
85
Cột
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
842.4
m2
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
346.288
m2
35
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
245.7
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
842.4
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
591.988
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1434.388
m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.649
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.333
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.402
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.87
tấn
43
Gia công cổng sắt
0.157
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
7.344
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.688
m2
46
Bản lề cối xoay inox 304 lắp cổng
4
cái
47
Ổ khóa chống chống cắt Kinbar K206C
1
bộ
48
Tay Nắm Cửa
4
Cái
49
2. PHẦN SÂN
50
Đào san đất làm mặt bằng trong phạm vi <= 70m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp II
1.478
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VĨNH THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 34,079,892,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,013,327,346 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second