Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part

Find: 16:25 31/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and embellishing the relics of Luy Tien temple, Cao Vien commune
Bidding package name
Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the investment implementation phase of Project: Renovating and embellishing the relics of Luy Tien temple, Cao Vien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Request support from the City budget and the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 09/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
879/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/03/2026 16:19
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Bình Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 31/03/2026
to
17:00 09/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 09/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại An Đông Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 15, đường Thanh Bình - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NAM TIEN CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1, ngõ 28, đường Lê Trọng Tấn - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 AK CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Sinh Quả - - Xã Bình Minh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRANSPORT CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting C-TT8-2, Khu nhà ở Him Lam Vạn Phúc - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 AK CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Sinh Quả - - Xã Bình Minh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRANSPORT CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results C-TT8-2, Khu nhà ở Him Lam Vạn Phúc - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L . Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L . Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Máy cưa gỗ (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Máy bào gỗ (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
6
Máy bơm nước (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Máy phun hoá chất (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy khoan (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
9
Palang xích hoặc cẩu (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 7 Tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
11
Máy đào dung tích gầu =<0,8m3 (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
12
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.887
m3
2
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.078
100m2
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.019
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.034
tấn
5
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.468
m3
6
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
23.115
m3
7
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.322
m3
8
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
69.119
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn, gạch gốm kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
32.19
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn, chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
16.141
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
125.608
m2
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
48.522
m2
13
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
15.725
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.247
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
141.134
m2
16
Vách ngăn compact chịu nước dày 1.2cm bao gồm cả phụ kiện
14.916
m2
17
Bộ khóa cửa đi, khóa tay ngang
4
bộ
18
Chốt cửa sổ
6
cái
19
Bản lề inox cửa
42
cái
20
Kính cửa sổ S2
0.45
m2
21
Lắp đặt đèn led đôi dài 1,2m, 2x18W
3
bộ
22
Lắp đặt đèn led ánh sáng vàng 25W
7
bộ
23
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
7
cái
27
Lắp đặt tủ điện 200x300x150
1
hộp
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2x2,5mm2
50
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2x1,5mm2
60
m
30
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 2P 20A
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 1P 16A
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 1P 10A
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D20mm
110
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
0.18
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60
0.05
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42
0.04
100m
37
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC 90 D110
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC 135 D110
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 135 D110
8
cái
40
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC 90 D60
7
cái
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 90 D60
8
cái
42
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC 135 D60
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 135 D60
12
cái
44
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 90 D42
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt côn thu D60x42
4
cái
46
Lắp nút bịt nhựa D110
2
cái
47
Lắp nút bịt nhựa D60
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 60mm
3
cái
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D50
0.015
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D32
0.05
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second