Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part, construction equipment

    Watching  
Find: 14:34 10/12/2018
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
1-door house cum office 2 floors Nghi Duc Commune People's Committee
Name of Tender Notice
Construction part, construction equipment
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Budget of Nghi Duc Commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/12/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

Bidding package number : 02 – Construction part, construction equipment. Works: 1-door house cum office with 2 floors Nghi Duc Commune People's Committee 1. Nghi Duc Commune People's Committee plans to organize contractor selection according to the Law on Bidding, for package No. 02 "Construction part, construction equipment” in the form of competitive domestic offers, belonging to the project: “One-stop house cum working room 02 floors People’s Committee of Nghi Duc Commune” 2. The bid solicitor invites all qualified contractors, experience and conditions to participate in bidding for the above bidding package. Bidders wishing to participate in competitive offers can find out detailed information at the People's Committee of Nghi Duc commune at: + Address: Xuan Huong hamlet, Nghi Duc commune, Vinh city, Nghe An province + Phone: 0383 857164 3. Bidders registered to participate in the bidding will be entitled to purchase a complete set of bidding documents with a non-refundable fee: 1,000,000 VND (One million VND) at Nghi Duc Commune People's Committee. 4. Time to issue bidding documents from December 17, 2018 (during office hours). Bids must be accompanied by a bid security worth: VND 30,000,000 (Thirty million VND) in the form of a letter of guarantee issued by a bank or credit institution lawfully operating in Vietnam and must be send to Nghi Duc Commune People's Committee no later than 08:30, December 24, 2018. 5. Bid closing time is at 08:30, December 24, 2018. 6. Bids will be opened public at 09:00, December 24, 2018 at the office of the People's Committee of Nghi Duc commune. The People's Committee of Nghi Duc Commune invites representatives of bidders submitting their bids to attend the bid opening at the time and place mentioned above. (Note: When submitting bids, the contractor's representative must have a Letter of Introduction and a photocopy of the identity card)

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
07:30 17/12/2018
to
08:30 24/12/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 24/12/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nghi Đức as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,812,202,349 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,798,176,091 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part, construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part, construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second