Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction repair

    Watching    
Find: 11:25 16/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a 6-storey house - Agribank Head Office, Thanh Hoa Province Branch
Bidding package name
Construction repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Fixed asset repair cost plan according to Agribank's announcement
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2578/NHNo.TH-TH
Approval date
15/09/2023 11:18
Approval Authority
Agribank Chi nhánh tỉnh Thanh Hoá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 16/09/2023
to
10:00 28/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION HAM RONG Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Thiện Dũng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Thiện Dũng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION HAM RONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION HAM RONG E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (đính kèm bản chụp đăng kí, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) trọng tải > 5 T
1
2
Máy vận thăng sức nâng > 500 kg
1
3
Giàn giáo định hình > 50m2
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ thiết bị và chuẩn bị thi công: Tháo dỡ thiết bị WC, thiết bị điện, thu dọn công cụ dụng cụ tại hành lang trước phòng WC
18
phòng
2
Nạo hút bể phốt. Thông rửa đường ống thoát xí toàn bộ nhà.
1
t.bộ
3
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày ≤22cm
20.412
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
164.9164
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
413.98
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa các loại
77.4
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần
160.5764
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường bên ngoài hành lang
53.4831
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường bên trong các khu WC
45.0746
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ, bê tông xỉ dầy 5cm tôn nền vệ sinh
8.2458
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng thủ công xuống đất. Xúc vận chuyển đổ đi
41.8849
m3
12
Vận chuyển cửa, tấm trần, thiết bị điện, thiết bị vệ sinh bàn giao vào kho
18
t. bộ
13
Chống thấm nền các khu WC bằng phương pháp chống thấm ngược (Khoan lỗ vết nứt bơm áp lực keo chống thấm - Tương đương keo UF-3000 nhập khẩu Hàn Quốc). Bên trên xử lý bằng quét bi tum (Tương đương Bitum Polymer Flinkote Ultra) có vén thành
185.936
m2
14
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 bảo vệ lớp bitum
185.936
m2
15
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa vân trắng 600x600, khung xương nổi
160.5764
m2
16
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
98.5577
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
492.7885
m2
18
Trát má cửa - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
49.183
m2
19
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
49.183
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
49.183
m2
21
SXLD cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ 55 (Tương đương Xingfa VN, phụ kiện Kinlong) kính mờ an toàn 6,38mm
27.35
m2
22
SXLD cửa sổ mở hất khung nhôm hệ 55 (Tương đương Xingfa VN, phụ kiện Kinlong) kính mờ an toàn 6,38mm
10.44
m2
23
SXLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt khung nhôm hệ 55 (Tương đương Xingfa VN, phụ kiện Kinlong) kính mờ an toàn 6,38mm
2.16
m2
24
Chế tạo, lắp đặt Vách ngăn HPL dầy 12mm có cửa đi trong vách (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện Inox 304)
130.995
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,023m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
166.6104
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30
m2
27
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
413.98
m2
28
Lắp đặt xí bệt (Tương đương hãng Inax AC-710VAN)
33
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh (Tương đương hãng Inax CFV-102A)
33
cái
30
Lắp đặt chậu rửa treo tường có chân (Tương đương hãng Inax: Chậu L-297V + Chân chậu L-297VC)
30
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 2 vòi (Tương đương hãng Inax LFV-1201S-1)
6
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (Tương đương hãng Inax LFV-21S)
24
bộ
33
Dây cấp nước vòi (Tương đương hãng Inax A-701-9)
37
bộ
34
Xi phông thoát nước (Tương đương hãng Inax A-325PL)
31
bộ
35
Lắp đặt gương soi mài cạnh KT(R2190xC800)mm (Tương đương hãng Inax)
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt gương soi mài cạnh KT(R1600xC800)mm (Tương đương hãng Inax)
10
cái
37
Lắp đặt gương soi mài cạnh KT(R800xC800)mm (Tương đương hãng Inax)
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy (Tương đương hãng Inax KF-416V)
35
cái
39
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng (Tương đương hãng Inax KF-414V)
30
cái
40
Lắp đặt giá treo khăn (Tương đương hãng Inax KF-415VW)
18
cái
41
Lắp đặt kệ kính (Tương đương hãng Inax KF-542V)
30
cái
42
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (Tương đương hãng Inax AU-411V)
1
bộ
43
Xả tiểu cảm ứng (Tương đương hãng Inax OKUV-120S)
17
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ (Tương đương hãng Caesar Chậu B1031 + Vòi B183C)
2
bộ
45
Lắp đặt ga sàn Inox ngăn mùi (Tương đương hãng Inax BPFV-110)
52
cái
46
Lắp đặt 2 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen (Tương đương hãng Inax BFV-403S)
8
bộ
47
Lắp đặt thùng đun nước nóng (Tương đương hãng Ariston SL2 loại ngang)
5
bộ
48
Thổi khí kiểm tra toàn bộ đường ống cấp, thoát nước. Xử lý đường ống bị rò gỉ nếu có
1
t.bộ
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 40mm
0.9
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.9
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second