Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction supervision

Find: 16:40 04/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
96FO fiber optic cable route from Phan Rang to Da Lat
Bidding package name
Construction supervision
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 24/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
60/QĐ-BQLDAI
Approval date
04/04/2023 16:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án hạ tầng I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 04/04/2023
to
09:30 24/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 24/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban Quản lý Dự án Hạ tầng I - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Hạ tầng mạng E-HSMT; E-HSMT appraisal; appraising the contractor selection results; E-hsdt evaluation, contractor selection results 30 đường Phạm Hùng, phường Mỹ Đình 1, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Bưu điện (POTECO) Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần xây lắp Bưu điện Miền Trung - Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Viễn thông Thắng Lợi - Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển nông nghiệp Việt Nam Consulting on verification of BVTC design and contractor estimates to implement the contract of construction package for construction of fiber optic cable, belonging to the 96FO optical cable project from Phan Rang to Dalat Tầng 2, số 34, Ngõ 604, Đường Ngọc Thụy, Phường Ngọc Thụy, Quận Long Biên, Thành Phố Hà Nội. 50B Nguyễn Du, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng;Số 38 ngõ 260 đường Đội Cấn, phường Liễu Giai, quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội;Số 29, ngõ 82 phố Chùa Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây dựng tuyến cáp
2
Cắt nền, đường bê tông, xi măng, đường nhựa bằng máy
519.78
100 m
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
8063.041
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch hoa, gạch terrazzo
5573.88
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
412.499
m3
6
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt
1.331
100 m2
7
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa
133.1
m2
8
Đào đất rãnh ống, rãnh cáp
19496.86
m3
9
Đào đất bể cáp, hố ga, lỗ cột
684
m3
10
Đắp đất rãnh ống, rãnh cáp, bể cáp, hố ga, lỗ cột
17697.15
m3
11
Lắp ống dẫn cáp, loại ống PVC F <= 114 mm, nong một đầu.
148.636
100 m
12
Lắp ống HDPEp dẫn cáp quang F <= 40
75.892
100 m
13
Khoan đường, đặt ống thép F59,9x2,6mm xuyên ngầm qua đường
224
m
14
Lắp đặt ống thép dẫn cáp qua cống nổi, đường kính ống <= 60 mm
509
m
15
Lắp đặt ống thép dẫn cáp qua cống ngầm, đường kính ống <=60mm
1284
m
16
Lắp đặt ống thép dẫn cáp treo vào lan can, đường kính ống <= 60 mm
759
m
17
Lắp đặt ống thép dẫn cáp qua cống nổi, đường kính ống <= 115 mm
164
m
18
Lắp đặt ống thép dẫn cáp qua cống ngầm, đường kính ống <=115mm
178
m
19
Lắp đặt ống thép dẫn cáp treo vào lan can, đường kính ống <= 115 mm
62
m
20
Cung cấp, thi công xây lắp bể cáp 1 nắp đan dọc dưới đường 1 tầng ống (bao gồm sản xuất, lắp đặt các phụ kiện của bể cáp) theo thiết kế.
44
bể
21
Cung cấp, thi công xây lắp bể cáp 1 nắp đan dọc dưới đường 2 tầng ống (bao gồm sản xuất, lắp đặt các phụ kiện của bể cáp) theo thiết kế.
41
bể
22
Cung cấp, thi công xây lắp bể cáp 1 nắp đan dọc trên hè 1 tầng ống (bao gồm sản xuất, lắp đặt các phụ kiện của bể cáp) theo thiết kế.
166
bể
23
Đổ bê tông trùm ống thép và bê tông lót nền gạch terrazzo, gạch hoa, đổ tại chổ đá 1x2, M200
609.18
m3
24
Sản xuất, Lắp đặt cột mốc cáp quang
495
cọc mốc
25
Lắp đặt kẹp cáp, móc J trên cột Viễn thông
57
cột
26
Lắp đặt bộ gông đỡ cáp ADSS, cột điện tròn
384
cột
27
Lắp đặt bộ treo đỡ thẳng cáp ADSS, cột trung gian
161
cột
28
Lắp đặt bộ néo 2 hướng cáp ADSS, cột góc
222
cột
29
Lắp đặt biển báo cáp quang treo trên cột
511
Cái/ cột
30
Lắp đặt bộ gông, giá cuốn cáp lên cột
19
bộ
31
BT đúc sẵn, cột đỡ ống thép đá 1x2 M250, L=2m
9
cột
32
BT đúc sẵn, cột đỡ ống thép đá 1x2 M200, L=3m
6
cột
33
Dựng trụ đỡ ống thép các loại
15
cột
34
Làm lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
0.399
100 m3
35
Hoàn trả mặt đường
1.331
100 m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200 (nền bê tông, đường bê tông)
367.245
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng, đá 4x6, mác 150 (nền xi măng)
564.413
m3
38
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, vữa XM mác 75 (nền xi măng)
8063.041
m2
39
Hoàn trả vỉa hè lát gạch Terrazzo
5573.88
m2
40
Vận chuyển đất thừa
25.016
100 m3
41
Đeo biển cáp quang tại bể, cột treo cáp, biển báo độ cao
662
Chiếc
42
Tiếp đất cho măng sông
42
điểm
43
Khoan đường, đặt ống nhựa PVC fi <=114x5mm nong một đầu xuyên ngầm qua đường (Bản vẽ 01; Bản vẽ 02; Bản vẽ 03;Bản vẽ 06; Bản vẽ 07:
239
m
44
Phần ra kéo cáp và hàn nối cáp quang
45
Ra, kéo cáp quang chôn trực tiếp. Loại cáp <=96 sợi
63.66
km cáp
46
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể và dự trữ trên tuyến. Loại cáp <=96 sợi
25.941
km cáp
47
Ra, kéo cáp quang chôn trực tiếp trong ống HDPEp/32, loại cáp <= 96 sợi
7.589
km cáp
48
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp >48 sợi
31.83
km cáp
49
Hàn nối Măng sông cáp quang, loại cáp quang <= 96 FO
42
bộ MX
50
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <= 96 FO
2
bộ ODF

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN HẠ TẦNG I - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HẠ TẦNG MẠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 104 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.03 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 74.62%, Construction 11.54%, Consulting 7.69%, Non-consulting 6.15%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,535,960,019,860 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,576,968,826,005 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction supervision". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction supervision" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second