Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

Find: 09:11 01/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
RENOVING AND EXPANDING THE EAST ASSEMBLY OF NHON LY Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 11/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
139/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nhơn Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:11 01/11/2022
to
15:00 11/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 11/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thiên Phú Consulting on making design documents and estimates 67 Bùi Xuân Phái, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Quy Nhơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates 30 Nguyễn Huệ, phường Lê Lợi, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật Xây dựng Bình Định Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 231/40 Tây Sơn, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Thương mại Miền Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 08 Đinh Công Tráng, phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật Xây dựng Bình Định E-HSDT assessment consulting 231/40 Tây Sơn, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Thương mại Miền Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 08 Đinh Công Tráng, phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
7 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy 01 Bà Huyện Thanh Quan, phường Hải Cảng, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
350.84
m2
2
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
1.764
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ vì kèo thép hình mái nhà hội trường hiện trạng trục 9, 10,11/A-E, khẩu độ vì kèo ≤10m.
3
cái
4
Tháo dỡ trần la phong
278.45
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
75.9
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
37.712
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
57.612
m3
8
Đào nền nhà bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
4.433
100m3
9
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa lavabo
2
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
2
bộ
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
135.14
m2
13
Đào xúc đất, xà bần, phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
5.593
100m3
14
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km (1km đầu tiên)
32.328
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển tiếp đất xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km (6km tiếp theo)
193.966
10m³/1km
16
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.379
100m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.686
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.096
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.065
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.519
tấn
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.737
m3
22
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
30.935
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.667
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.16
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.829
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.176
m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.379
100m3
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.619
100m3
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
12.597
m3
30
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.764
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.201
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.955
tấn
33
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.018
100m2
34
Ván khuôn cột tròn
0.034
100m2
35
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.186
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.182
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.459
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.243
tấn
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.737
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.706
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
2.645
tấn
42
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.063
m3
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 60mm
2.079
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 42mm
0.182
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 27mm
0.09
100m
46
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
96
cái
47
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác inox - Đường kính 60mm
48
cái
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
38.31
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.585
m3
50
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 5,5x9x20cm, dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
9.294
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second