Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

Find: 10:21 16/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in Pa Oai village, La Ee commune (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development of Ethnic Minorities & Ethnic Minorities (national budget, provincial budget and district budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
468/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
08/11/2022 10:01
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Nam Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 16/11/2022
to
08:00 28/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Đăng Tuyển Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Dung, thị trấn Thành Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nam Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Thành Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
4 Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Nam Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
6 Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Nam Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 = M
5204.68
m3
3
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 = M
209.27
m3
4
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng máy
231.15
m3
5
Lu tăng cường đáy áo đường phần xe chạy K95
684.79
m2
6
Đào rãnh dọc đất cấp 3 = M
189.13
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 thừa đổ đi bằng ô tô 10T cự ly <=300m
3193.08
m3
8
Mặt đường
9
Lát giấy dầu
1445.24
m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 (h<=25cm)
260.14
m3
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
163.63
m2
12
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
343.98
m
13
Cống tròn BTCT
14
** Thân cống:
15
Bê tông ống cống đá 1x2 M200
10.5
m3
16
Ván khuôn ống cống
207.3
m2
17
Cốt thép ống cống d = 6 mm
0.25
tấn
18
Cốt thép ống cống d = 10 mm
0.85
tấn
19
Quét nhựa đường ống cống 2 lớp (định mức nhân 2)
113.1
m2
20
Lắp đặt ống cống D1000 mm
30
Đốt
21
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường
47.13
m2
22
Nối ống cống D1000 mm bằng phương pháp xảm
25
mối nối
23
Làm lớp đá 4x6 đệm móng
13.11
m3
24
** Tường đầu:
25
Bê tông tường đầu đá 2x4 M150
8.15
m3
26
Ván khuôn tường đầu
41.94
m2
27
Móng tường đầu bê tông đá 4x6 M150
12.66
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu
32.12
m2
29
Dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm
2.11
m3
30
** Tường cánh:
31
Bê tông tường cánh đá 2x4 M150
8.78
m3
32
Ván khuôn tường cánh
41.04
m2
33
Móng tường cánh bê tông đá 4x6 M150
7.79
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng tường cánh
22.97
m2
35
Chân khay, sân cống bê tông đá 4x6 M150
21.25
m3
36
Ván khuôn chân khay, sân cống
70.6
m2
37
Dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm
3.69
m3
38
** Hố thu:
39
Bê tông thân hố thu đá 2x4 M150
6.81
m3
40
Ván khuôn thân hố thu
39.37
m2
41
Móng hố thu bê tông đá 4x6 M150
4.32
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng móng hố thu
9.12
m2
43
Dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm
1.08
m3
44
** Thi công
45
Đào hố móng đất cấp 3 = M
553.62
m3
46
Đào phá đá C4 bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
61.51
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất C3 bằng ô tô 10T để đắp hoặc đổ đi L <= 300m
553.62
m3
48
Vận chuyển đá hố móng đổ đi L=300 km
61.51
m3
49
Xúc đá bằng máy đào khỏi hố móng
61.51
m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
462.88
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second