Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

Find: 09:18 26/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nhon Ly Commune Market Renovation Project follows the market model to ensure food safety
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
180/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/09/2023 08:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nhơn Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 26/09/2023
to
08:00 06/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thiên Phú Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 67 Bùi Xuân Phái, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Quy Nhơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 30 Nguyễn Huệ, Tp Quy Nhơn
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thành Vinh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 52, Lý Thái Tổ, TP.Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng - Thương Mại Vĩnh Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 346 đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Ngô Mây, Thành phố Quy Nhơn
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thành Vinh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 52, Lý Thái Tổ, TP.Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng - Thương Mại Vĩnh Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 346 đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Ngô Mây, Thành phố Quy Nhơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
3
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
5
Máy đào 0,8 m3
1
6
Máy hàn điện 23kW
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2
8
Máy khoan đứng 2,5kW
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông 380 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. NHÀ LỒNG CHỢ SỐ 1
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
492.68
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.852
m3
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
103.76
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
261.02
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
263.46
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
11.655
m3
8
Tường trong nhà
1093.0422
m2
9
Tường ngoài nhà hiện trạng
274.845
m2
10
Dầm, trần ngoài nhà hiện trạng
230
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
28.6094
m2
12
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km (1km đầu tiên)
3.7452
10m³/1km
13
Vận chuyển tiếp đất xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km (6km tiếp theo, ĐGx6))
3.7452
10m³/1km
14
Lợp mái bằng tôn lạnh sóng vuông mạ màu, dày 5 zem
5.232
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0534
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0852
100m2
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.852
m3
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
106.24
m2
19
Láng nền, sàn tạo dốc về hướng thoát nước, vữa XM M100, PCB40
106.24
m2
20
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác inox - Đường kính 60mm
28
cái
21
Trát dặm vá tường, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.6094
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
165.36
m2
23
Bê tông lót nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.77
m3
24
Láng đệm vữa nền, sàn dày 3cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
330.58
m2
25
Lát sân, nền đường gạch terrazzo trơn không viền 400x400x30mm
330.58
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
1093.0422
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
504.845
m2
28
Cạo chà rỉ sét, sơn lại 3 nước hoàn thiện xà gồ thép C125x50x5x2mm:
596.448
m2
29
Gia công, chỉnh sửa, thay một số thanh gỗ cửa đi, cửa sổ, nẹp chỉ bị hư hỏng, thay chốt khóa trên khóa dưới và giữa, bản lề, móc cửa, bách giữ khóa, ổ khóa cửa, vệ sinh kính, thay một số ô tấm kính bị nứt, thay một số tấm pano gỗ hư hỏng, sơn hoa sắt cửa, cửa sơn dầu 3 nước hoàn thiện.
103.76
m2
30
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
54
cấu kiện
31
Nạo vét bùn, phế thải mương thoát nước
6.771
m3
32
Vận chuyển bùn lẫn rác, phế thải từ hố ga ra ngoài nơi tập kết bằng thủ công
6.771
m3
33
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe ô tô tự đổ 2,5 tấn
6.771
m3
34
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
54
1 cấu kiện
35
B. NHÀ LỒNG CHỢ SỐ 2
36
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
411.5
m2
37
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.0452
tấn
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.672
m3
39
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
454.24
m2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
11.655
m3
41
Tường trong nhà
28.8
m2
42
Tường ngoài nhà
131.48
m2
43
Dầm, trần sê nô ngoài nhà
174.8
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
11.1764
m2
45
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km (1km đầu tiên)
3.2468
10m³/1km
46
Vận chuyển tiếp đất xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km (6km tiếp theo, ĐGx6))
3.2468
10m³/1km
47
Cung cấp xà gồ thép C100x50x5x2,0mm (0,549kg/m; 61.818đ/m):
160
md
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0878
tấn
49
Lợp mái bằng tôn lạnh sóng vuông mạ màu, dày 5 zem
4.84
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0256
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second