Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

Find: 08:33 15/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The water supply water supply works in the village, Le Vien commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The water supply water supply works in the village, Le Vien commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital of the National Target Program on socio -economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500142942_2504150818
Approval date
15/04/2025 08:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lệ Viễn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:31 15/04/2025
to
09:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THIÊN PHONG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Linh Phú - Xã Tuấn Đạo - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH XD&TM An Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thượng, xã Cẩm Đàn, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ đầu tư xây dựng Yến Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 117, khu 4 - Thị Trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ đầu tư xây dựng Yến Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 117, khu 4 - Thị Trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30, ngõ 66, đường Đèo Giang - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8m3 (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ 7T (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Phải có đăng kiểm về an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông 12CV (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG ỐNG CHÍNH
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
173.54
1m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.225
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
12.03
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.516
10m³/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1.516
10m³/1km
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.178
100m3
8
Mua đất về đắp
63.529
m3
9
Khoan tạo 2 lỗ D14
7
m
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.83
m3
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.14
m3
12
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.72
m3
13
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.72
m3
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
12.03
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.259
100m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.704
100m2
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.207
100m2
18
Bạt dứa
60.16
m2
19
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
171.88
100m
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.22
tấn
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 63mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
14.552
100 m
22
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 80mm
1.31
100m
23
Nối thẳng HDPE D63
14
cái
24
Đầu bịt HDPE D63
1
cái
25
Khóa đồng
16
cái
26
HỐ VAN CHIA NƯỚC
27
Nối thẳng PE 63
16
cái
28
Nối thẳng PE 50
14
cái
29
Nối thẳng PE 32
3
cái
30
Cút chữ T thép D63-50
5
cái
31
Cút chữ T thép D50-32
6
cái
32
Nối kép ren ngoài thép D63
15
cái
33
Nối kép ren ngoài thép D50
28
cái
34
Nối kép ren ngoài thép D32
6
cái
35
Rắc co D63
9
cái
36
Rắc co D50
17
cái
37
Rắc co D32
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt van đồng - Đường kính 63mm
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt van đồng - Đường kính50mm
11
cái
40
Lắp đặt van đồng - Đường kính 32mm
5
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 63mm
0.08
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.07
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.015
100m
44
HỐ VAN XẢ CẶN
45
Nối thẳng PE D63
8
cái
46
Cút chữ T thép D63
4
cái
47
Nối kép ren ngoài thép D63
16
cái
48
Rắc co D63
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt van đồng - Đường kính 63mm
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 63mm
0.04
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second