Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 08:21 24/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The water supply water supply works of Dong hash village, Phuc Son commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: water supply water supply works of Dong Chua village, Phuc Son commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The capital source of the National Program on socio-economic development of ethnic minorities and MN in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500165661_2504240803
Approval date
24/04/2025 08:15
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phúc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 24/04/2025
to
09:00 04/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THIÊN PHONG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Linh Phú - Xã Tuấn Đạo - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại An Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thượng - Xã Cẩm Đàn - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Trâm Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Phe - Thị trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Trâm Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Phe - Thị trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 MINHTAM CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Vá - Xã An Bá - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Xe cẩu/Cần trục ô tô - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động để thi công gói thầu
1
2
- Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động để thi công gói thầu
1
3
- Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động để thi công gói thầu
1
4
- Máy lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động để thi công gói thầu
1
5
- Máy trộn bê tông -Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động để thi công gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BỂ CHƯA NƯỚC 150m3
2
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7526
100m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1391
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.64
m3
5
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.27
m3
6
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
66.6
m3
7
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
2.875
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0565
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.8807
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1077
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.6197
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7829
tấn
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
113.45
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
193.2
m2
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
193.2
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
48.91
m2
17
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.053
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.02
100m
19
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
70
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 25mm
2.1
100 m
21
Van D63
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 110mm
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 63mm
2
cái
24
Nối kép ren trong D63
4
cái
25
Nối kép ren trong D110
2
cái
26
Rắc co D63
2
cái
27
Ren đầu ống D63
13
cái
28
Khóa nắp bể
3
cái
29
Bản lề goong
6
bộ
30
BỂ LỌC NƯỚC ĐẦU NGUỒN
31
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7383
100m3
32
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.129
100m3
33
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0406
100m2
34
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
3.43
m3
35
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.18
m3
36
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
2.924
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0825
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.2053
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0515
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.605
tấn
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2719
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6064
tấn
43
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.5
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
84.69
m2
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.48
m2
46
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
113.6
m2
47
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0528
100m3
48
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.0264
100m3
49
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.0264
100m3
50
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.045
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second