Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

Find: 11:03 30/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Adding facilities to Dai Binh Secondary School (central school), Dam Ha commune
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project: Adding facilities to Dai Binh Secondary School (central school), Dam Ha commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports communes, commune budgets and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đầm Hà, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
112
Approval date
30/03/2026 11:01
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng Dịch vụ xã Đầm Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:02 30/03/2026
to
14:00 08/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
265.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUANG NGỌC SƠN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 18 LK7 phố Hoàng Hoa Thám - Thị trấn Quảng Hà - Huyện Hải Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên - - Phường Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TIEN PHONG QN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 64 Phố Hòa Bình - - Xã Tiên Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 TIEN PHONG QN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 64 Phố Hòa Bình - - Xã Tiên Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
8 HUNG PHU MECHANICAL AND FIRE PROTECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design consultancy for fire prevention and fighting items Số nhà 151 Nguyễn Du - - Xã Quảng Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 10Tấn
2
2
Máy cắt, uốn thép >= 5kW
4
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều >=23kW
4
4
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5kW
4
5
Máy đào, gầu >=0,8m3
1
6
Máy cắt gạch, đá >=1,7kW
4
7
Cầu trục ô tô >= 6Tấn
1
8
Đầm cóc >=70kg
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bộ nguồn phụ
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cáp tín hiệu 5x2x1,5mm
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào đất đặt cáp tín hiệu
15
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp đất đặt cáp tín hiệu
15
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tủ phương tiện chữa cháy kích thước 700*650*200mm
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vòi chữa cháy D65mm
1
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lăng chữa cháy D65/19mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Trụ chữa cháy 3 cửa D100
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Trụ tiếp nước chữa cháy
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Van mặt bích D100mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tủ phương tiện chữa cháy thô sơ
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bộ dụng cụ phá dỡ thông thường (gồm: rìu cứu nạn, búa tạ, kìm cộng lực, xà beng)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN 100
0.66
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tê thép DN100/50
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tê thép DN100
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bích thép DN100
2
cặp bích
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 100mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thử áp lực đường ống gang và đường ống thép, đường kính ống 100mm
0.66
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.512
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.56
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông đáy hố kỹ thuật, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 ( 02 lần)
0.384
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
SXLD nắp che hố ga, nắp gang SXLD nắp che hố ga, nắp gang kích thước 1000x1000
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.032
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào đất đặt đường ống chữa cháy
0.231
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.231
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.231
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
HẠNG MỤC: PCCC NHÀ HIỆU BỘ 3 TẦNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đầu báo cháy khói kèm đế
2.4
10 đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Chuông, đèn báo cháy kết hợp
1.2
5 chuông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Nút ấn báo cháy
1.2
5 nút
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Hộp đấu dây
3
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Hộp chia ngả
50
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Dây nguồn 2x1.5mm2 (Chống cháy)
580
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ống nhựa bảo vệ dây PVC D25
580
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Hộp đấu nối chứa Aptomat
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Aptomat 2P-20A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đèn Exit không chỉ hướng
0.8
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đèn Exit chỉ 1 hướng
1.8
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
4.2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu cho đèn báo sự cố
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơ đồ thoát nạn hành lang (KT:60x40cm)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Hộp chia ngả
25
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2, dây chống cháy
450
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ống nhựa bảo vệ dây PVC D20
450
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Hộp đựng PT Chữa cháy vách tường KT: 700x1200x250mm (Lăng, vòi, van góc D50, 3 bình bột 4A-8Kg)
6
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Kệ đựng bình chữa cháy (2 bình bột 4A- 8Kg)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Van góc D50
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second