Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 16:02 13/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project: Overcoming the situation landslide in residential areas in key food areas along Dak Nang stream
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quảng Phú, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
97/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
13/07/2026 16:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Quảng Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 13/07/2026
to
09:00 22/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
38.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG TÂM NGUYÊN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 70 Cách mạng tháng Tám, tổ 4 - - Phường Nam Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CAO THANH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 30/1 Nay Thông - - Phường Ea Kao - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 THIEN AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 66 Phan Huy Chú - - Phường Thành Nhất - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ - - Phường Ea Kao - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 THIEN AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 66 Phan Huy Chú - - Phường Thành Nhất - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ - - Phường Ea Kao - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
2
Máy đào 0,80 m3
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
4
Máy hàn 23 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
16.176
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
11.349
100m3
3
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
11.349
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.826
100m3
5
Đắp bao tải đất làm đê quây thi công
161.28
m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.144
100m2
7
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đất
142.08
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.48
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
148
m3
10
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
6.191
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
6.191
tấn
12
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc > 10m, đất cấp II
0.74
100m
13
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
6.66
100m2
14
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
518
rọ
15
Xếp đá khan có chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
49.557
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
68.112
m3
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
1
cái
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.456
m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.432
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.456
m3
21
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
1
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second