Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 16:45 20/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation, upgrade, and beautification of the sidewalk section from National Highway 18A to Tan Trung intersection, in the commune of Dam Ha.
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Renovation, Upgrade, and Beautification of Sidewalk Section from National Highway 18A to Tan Trung Village Intersection, Dam Ha Commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đầm Hà, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
16:45 29/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
467
Approval date
20/08/2026 16:44
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng Dịch vụ xã Đầm Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 20/08/2026
to
16:45 29/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 29/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DUONG HA LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK02-07 Gold City, Tổ 54A, khu 4B - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 TIEN PHONG QN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 64 Hòa Bình - - Xã Tiên Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 DUNG LONG QN LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô 12C4 tổ 52D khu 4B - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 TIEN PHONG QN CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 64 Hòa Bình - - Xã Tiên Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 DUNG LONG QN LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô 12C4 tổ 52D khu 4B - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, gầu >= 0,8m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn
2
3
Máy đầm rùi >= 1.5kW
2
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép >= 5,0 kW
1
5
Máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông đế cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ván khuôn đế cột
0.054
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
9.975
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
9.975
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Chi phí khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Chi phí nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công
1
khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Hạ tầng vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Công tác đào
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Phát dọn vỉa hè, tạo mặt bằng thi công
24.1901
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bóc hữu cơ nền vỉa hè, đất cấp I
4.838
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào xúc đất trên đỉnh mương thủy lợi ngầm hiện trạng, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp hoàn trả)
2.4297
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Nạo vét lòng mương thủy lợi hiện trạng, bùn lẫn rác
148.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển bùn, đất đổ đi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
5.9007
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
* Phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Phá dỡ hạ thấp thành kênh tại các vị trí kênh hở
98.521
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch xây thành kênh (đoạn KM0+601.60-KM0+619.10 và đoạn KM0+742-KM0+876)
31.195
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng kênh (đoạn KM0+601.60-KM0+619.10 và đoạn KM0+742-KM0+876)
28.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông tâm đan mương thủy lợi ngầm hiện trạng
80.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông phạm vi vỉa hè, bó vỉa, rãnh tam giác hiện trạng
167.863
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xúc phế thải lên PT vận chuyển
3.0845
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vận chuyển đất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển phế thải
308.448
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đắp đất hoàn trả đỉnh mương thủy lợi ngầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.4297
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp đất tôn nền vỉa hè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.1524
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, độ chặt k = 0,90
10.2127
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đất mua từ mỏ khai thác về đắp
236.764
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
* Vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đệm đá mạt dày 5cm
2.8022
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Rải nilon lót móng
56.0438
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ Bê tông M150 đá 1x2 nền vỉa hè
560.438
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazo 40x40x4cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
5604.38
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
* Bó hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
45.813
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường bó gáy dày 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
66.539
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Trát tường xây gạch không nung,chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
309.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
* Cây xanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường dày 11cm quây bồn cây hiện trạng vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
2.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đào đất hố trồng cây bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.54
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông M100 đá 2x4 lót móng
3.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường hố trồng cây dày 11cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
5.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
64.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đắp đất hố trồng cây
42.336
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trồng cây Bàng Đài Loan (H > 3m; D thân = 10 - 12cm) (đã bao gồm công trồng và chăm sóc cây trong 03 tháng)
54
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
* Rãnh tam giác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đệm đá mạt dày 5cm
29.1713
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Viên đá xẻ lát rãnh KT 40x25x5cm
583.425
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lát viên đá xẻ KT 40x25x5 cm làm rãnh tam giác, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40 (đã gồm vữa lót)
583.425
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
* Bó vỉa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đệm đá mạt dày 5cm
35.0055
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second