Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Find: 14:28 21/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tam No canal route
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Tam No canal route
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Long Mỹ, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
231/QĐ-KTHTĐT
Approval date
21/08/2026 14:25
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Long Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 21/08/2026
to
09:00 31/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
67.701.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million seven hundred one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Ngọc Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 358, ấp 2, Xã Vĩnh Viễn, TP Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và xây dựng Long Gia Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 273 Phan Đình Phùng, khu vực 1, Phường Vị Thanh, TP Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 14, ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Lâm San 1719 E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Số 191 Trường Chinh, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Sà lan (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
2
Tàu kéo (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
3
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng đầu búa >= 1,8 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
4
Cần cẩu >= 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
5
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,4 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
6
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
7
Máy bơm cát (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
8
Máy ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 10 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
10
Ô tô tải - trọng tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
12
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
13
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
14
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
15
Máy nén khí (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
16
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
17
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
HM
2
Dọn mặt bằng thi công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
164.4584
100m2
3
Đào đất nền đường, lề đường bằng máy đào
21.4454
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
18.9395
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
26.69
100m3
6
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
26.69
100m3
7
Bê tông mặt đường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1258.7
m3
8
Trải tấm nylon đổ bê tông
104.8215
100m2
9
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
9.8675
100m2
10
Cắt khe co dãn, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
25.6966
100m
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.9539
100m3
12
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào, L = 4,7m (Phần ngập đất)
45.535
100m
13
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào, L = 4,7m (Phần không ngập đất)
14.39
100m
14
Lắp đặt cừ ngang
1.368
100m
15
Neo thép gia cố
0.0808
tấn
16
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.8468
100m2
17
Đào đất kênh mương đắp gia cố lề bằng máy đào
0.9539
100m3
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
0.2573
1m3
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển tròn D70cm; PCB40
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển tam giác cạnh 70cm;
3
cái
21
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5145
m3
22
XÂY DỰNG CẦU GIAO THÔNG
HM
23
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤2 cây
0.45
100m2
24
Bê tông nền tạo mặt bằng đổ cọc, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6
m3
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK 6mm
0.6878
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm
4.0391
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc giằng, ĐK 14mm
0.0325
tấn
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông (thép nối cọc), KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1256
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.4448
100m2
30
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
21.672
m3
31
Trải tấm nylon đổ bê tông
0.7224
100m2
32
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 30x30cm
8
1 mối nối
33
Đóng cọc BTCT mố cầu bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
0.9408
100m
34
Đóng cọc BTCT trụ cầu bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
1.3552
100m
35
Đóng cọc BTCT trụ cầu bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm
0.112
100m
36
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.504
m3
37
Gia công kết cấu thép hộp nối
0.4252
tấn
38
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
0.856
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu, tường cánh trên cạn, ĐK 10mm
0.4733
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố, tường cánh cầu trên cạn, ĐK 12mm
0.0458
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu, tường cánh trên cạn, ĐK16mm
0.1629
tấn
42
Bê tông mũ mố, tường cánh cầu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.1758
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.3354
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm
0.1906
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 14mm
0.0611
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 16mm
0.1648
tấn
47
Bê tông mũ trụ cầu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6158
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn trụ cầu
0.1517
100m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ dầm cầu
0.745
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm cầu, ĐK 6mm
0.1498
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second