Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction tender package

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:20 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation, upgrading, and beautification of the road from Mr. Hoang Giang's intersection to Mr. Doan Tan's intersection in Chu Van An village, Dam Ha commune.
Bidding package name
Construction tender package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The bidding plan for the project of renovating, upgrading, and beautifying the road from the intersection at Mr. Hoang Giang's house to the intersection at Mr. Doan Tan's house in Chu Van An village, Dam Ha commune, is detailed below.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đầm Hà, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:25 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
696
Approval date
27/08/2026 17:18
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng Dịch vụ xã Đầm Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:19 27/08/2026
to
08:25 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:25 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TUẤN MINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, ngõ 41, đường Vũ Văn Hiếu, phường Hà Tu, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - Phường Hà Tu - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hải Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 4, khu 7 - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 82, đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Phường Quang Hanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hải Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 4, khu 7 - - Phường Cao Xanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 82, đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Phường Quang Hanh - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
2
3
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, trọng lượng 8- 10T
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp trọng lượng >=19 T
1
6
Đầm dùi >= 1,5kW
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất 7,5kW
1
8
Máy trộn vữa >=80L
1
9
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.4078
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
8.6351
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào cống dọc, bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
1.5099
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm, độ chặt k = 0,95
3.2604
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ thải tại địa điểm được quy định
5.7
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
11.553
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km, đất cấp III
11.553
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 0,7km, đất cấp III
11.553
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
11.553
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Mặt đường làm mới, mở rộng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
4.91
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa CRS, Tiêu chuẩn 0,5 kg/m2
4.91
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, XM PCB40
158.637
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lót nilong 1 lớp
7.931
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.5463
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Mặt đường tăng cường bê tông nhựa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
29.9702
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa CRS, Tiêu chuẩn 0,5 kg/m2
59.9404
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5,259 cm
29.9702
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lưới sợi kĩ thuật sợi cốt thủy tinh 50-50
4.9107
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
9.9981
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa CRS, Tiêu chuẩn 0,5 kg/m2
9.9981
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm màu vàng
27.032
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm màu trắng
231.8587
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,2mm màu vàng
74.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Biển báo hình tam giác 70
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Biển báo hình vuông 60x60
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cột đỡ biển báo H=3,3m
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0053
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.1663
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.176
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
HẠNG MỤC: BÓ VỈA , VỈA HÈ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vỉa hè + bó lề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lát gạch Terazo 40x40x3
2693.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
8.316
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xây gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
4.536
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đổ BT, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, XM PCB40
216.449
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lót nilong 1 lớp
33.187
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Viên vỉa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bó vỉa đá xẻ hố trồng cây KT: 60x10x12cm
604.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bó vỉa thẳng đá xẻ tự nhiên KT:80x25x20cm
764.93
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bó vỉa cong đá xẻ tự nhiên KT:30x25x20cm
123.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng
1369.73
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đánh dấu đường ống nước D63
10
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ống thép mạ kẽm D110x3mm
0.209
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ống thép mạ kẽm D127x3mm
0.111
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction tender package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction tender package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second