Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Traffic assurance

Find: 17:16 07/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic planning road in Lap Thach district. Route from DT.306 (Ban Gian commune health station) to DT.306B
Bidding package name
Construction + Traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Quyết định số 224/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
07/06/2023 16:48
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 07/06/2023
to
08:00 28/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
778.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PNP INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CPMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và đầu tư Minh Phúc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Huyện Lập Thạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Máy uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
1
9
Máy Lu
1
10
Máy ủi ( Máy san)
1
11
Máy đào 0,4-1,25m3
1
12
Máy rải (Thảm BTN, CPDD)
1
13
Hệ thống Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa và ô tô vận chuyển BTN nếu Nhà thầu tự sản xuất; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp BTN có đủ năng lực nếu Nhà thầu Mua BTN
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Nền đường
3
Đào đất không thích hợp vận chuyển ra bãi thải
127.4515
100m3
4
Đào cấp + khuôn + nền đường, đất cấp II
39.6132
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
8.8307
100m3
6
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
31.1097
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đất cấp II ra bĩa thải
79.5536
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
201.47
m3
9
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.0147
100m3
10
Vận chuyển ra bãi thải bê tông đã phá rỡ
2.0147
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
472.9539
100m3
12
Mua đất K95
698.0301
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
60.1806
100m3
14
Mua đất K98
84.4695
100m3
15
Đắp mương
6.6541
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
37.8986
100m3
17
Mặt đường
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm (Sản suất BTN hoặc mua, vận chuyển, thảm)
202.9263
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
207.182
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm (Sản suất BTN hoặc mua, vận chuyển, thảm)
207.6183
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
205.2176
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
38.0922
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
72.2057
100m3
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
0.3667
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 8 cm
1.5
100m2
26
Lưới thủy tinh
2.2334
100m2
27
Vỉa hè, dải phân cách
28
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
180.2168
m3
29
Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
21.1172
100m2
30
Lắp đặt bó vỉa vỉa hè kt 30x20x100
1921.22
m
31
Lắp đặt bó vỉa dải phân cách kt 18x40x100
900.97
m
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
2822
cấu kiện
33
Lát đan rãnh
1850.27
m2
34
Lát gạch Terrazo
2549.76
m2
35
bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
300.02
m3
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
15.74
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB30
78.7
m2
38
Hố trồng cây
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp II
457.71
m3
40
Đổ đất màu 70cm
436.09
m3
41
bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
3.74
m3
42
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, Ván khuôn, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6793
100m2
43
Xây gạch chỉ đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <=11 cm, cao <=50 m, vữa XM mác 75
18.68
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB30
74.73
m2
45
Cây xanh
46
Kèn hồng (D>=15cm; H=3-4m)
153
cây
47
Viền chuỗi ngọc (H=0.4m, rộng 20cm, 36 bầu/m2)
179.85
m2
48
Dâm bụt (H=1m)
89
cây
49
Hồng lộc (H=1m)
87
cây
50
Cỏ lá tre
988.86
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án xã Lập Thạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 94 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 16.00%, Non-consulting 4.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 264,414,066,933 VND, in which the total winning value is: 257,695,617,449 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second