Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Traffic assurance

Find: 08:53 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, maintenance and traffic safety system of traffic works in Phuc Yen city
Bidding package name
Construction + Traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: maintenance and repair and traffic safety system in Phuc Yen city
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Phuc Yen city traffic source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500151225_2504170835
Approval date
17/04/2025 08:49
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Phúc Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:51 17/04/2025
to
08:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
68.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và phát triển đô thị Thành Duy Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Cả Đông, phường Nam Viêm, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 DAI VIET PROJECT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, TDP Tiền Châu, phường Tiền Châu, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng - thương mại số E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng - thương mại số Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
3
6
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Thiết bị nấu nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Xe tải có cẩu (cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
16
Máy thủy bình (Máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
7.1035
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
205.567
m3
4
Đào nền, đào khuôn, đất cấp III
2.0801
100m3
5
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
1.0421
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp III
3.1231
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình
11.215
m3
8
Nilong chống mất nước BT
224.3
m2
9
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
44.86
m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
15.8828
100m2
11
Rải Lưới sợi thủy tinh 50KN/m
18.2857
100m2
12
Mua BT nhựa Thảm bù vênh
131.7565
tấn
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
15.8828
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
28.4055
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
28.4055
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
26.4405
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
26.4405
100m2
18
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
924.7264
tấn
19
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
183.744
m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
45.506
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
229.25
m3
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
75.827
m3
24
Ni lông chống mất nước BT
758.275
m2
25
Ván khuôn móng
2.6147
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
113.741
m3
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
115.049
m3
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
697.264
m2
29
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
8.7158
100m2
30
Bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
69.726
m3
31
Ván khuôn tấm đan
4.1836
100m2
32
Cốt thép tấm đan
11.8273
tấn
33
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
78.442
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
872
1 cấu kiện
35
HỐ GA
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
4.809
m3
37
Ni lông chống mất nước BT
48.085
m2
38
Ván khuôn móng
0.2531
100m2
39
Bê tông móng,, đá 2x4, mác 150
7.213
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
16.06
m3
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
50.96
m2
42
Ván khuôn mũ hố ga
0.4854
100m2
43
Cốt thép mũ hố ga
0.5136
tấn
44
Bê tông mũ hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.34
m3
45
Mua + lắp đặt tấm đan thu nước mặt bằng composite chịu tải trong 250 KN kích thước 850x850mm cả khung
37
tấm
46
SƠN KẺ ĐƯỜNG TỪ VÒNG TRÒN 1 ĐẾN VÒNG TRÒN 2
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
626.2788
m2
48
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
37.8
m2
49
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
37.8
m2
50
Cột D88,3 dày 1,8 mm sơn trắng đỏ
23.55
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Phúc Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.17%, Construction 35.59%, Consulting 20.34%, Non-consulting 33.90%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 411,677,266,962 VND, in which the total winning value is: 394,685,874,541 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second