Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:43 13/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the office of the People's Procuracy of Khanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
16/QĐ-VKSKH
Approval date
10/07/2023 09:07
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Khánh Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 13/07/2023
to
10:00 22/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế NTA Consulting on making design documents and estimates 149 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hoà
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng An Hải Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 29/7 Phong Châu, Phường Phước Hải, Tp Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hoà
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Nam Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Bạch Vân, P5, Quận 5, TPHCM
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Gia Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 Cù Lao, phường 2, quận Phú Nhuận, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Nam Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Bạch Vân, P5, Quận 5, TPHCM
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Gia Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 Cù Lao, phường 2, quận Phú Nhuận,TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 07:35 21/07/2023 09:00 21/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 09:00 21/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.
2 10:59 21/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
3
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
4
Máy nối ống nhựa - Máy hàn nhiệt
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy khoan sắt cầm tay - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích : 150,0 lít
1
9
Máy vận thăng lồng - sức nâng : 3,0 T - H nâng 100 m
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 2,5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
22
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ hệ thống ống gang cấp thoát nước
5
công
5
Đục tường lắp lại đường ống mới
5
công'
6
Xây tường gạch (5x9x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
0.402
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.015
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
4.015
1m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.015
1m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.33
m3
11
Xây tường gạch (5x9x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
0.33
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3.3
m2
13
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75(30x60)
2
1m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1.3
1m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.3
1m2
16
Khoan sàn tầng 2,3
4
1 lỗ khoan
17
Lắp đặt ga thu nước(theo thống kế nước)
cái
18
Trát ga thu nước, vữa XM mác 75
0.08
m2
19
Đục lớp gạch men sàn nhà
20.02
m2
20
Đục lớp lót nền nhà
20.02
m2
21
Vệ sinh sạch nền trước khi chống thấm
20.02
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
20.02
1m2
23
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75
20.02
1m2
24
Lát gạch granit tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM M75(30x30)
20.02
1m2
25
Đục gạch men ốp tường tầng 2
28.64
m2
26
Đục lớp vữa trát tường phía trên gạch men
7.16
m2
27
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75 (30x60)
35.8
1m2
28
Chà vệ sinh phần tường phía trên gạch men
24.57
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
24.57
1m2
30
Đục gạch men ốp tường tầng 3
39.69
m2
31
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75(30x60)
37.8
1m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.89
m2
33
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1.89
1m2
34
Chà vệ sinh phần tường phía trên gạch men
22.39
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
24.28
1m2
36
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.4
m2
37
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm
1.4
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.4
m2
39
Lắp đèn tube led 0.6m chiếu sáng
6
bộ
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1,5mm2
40
m
42
Nẹp nhựa
40
m
43
Tháo dỡ trần
19.72
m2
44
Thi công trần chống ẩm dày 3.5mm
19.72
1m2
45
Phá dỡ nền sân bê tông
0.56
m3
46
Đệm cát trước khi đổ bê tông
0.84
m3
47
Bê tông nền, vữa BT M200
0.56
m3
48
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
4.156
m3
49
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.156
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.156
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Khánh Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.50%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,378,212,216 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,297,868,180 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second