Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work and ensure traffic safety

Find: 16:01 10/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Xuan Tan commune, Xuan Truong district
Bidding package name
Construction work and ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding packages under the economic and technical report on renovation and upgrading of roads of Xuan Tan commune, Xuan Truong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget from the land use fee revenue in the urban area and residential area is concentrated in Xuan Truong district (re -issued to invest in projects and works in the district by the province to be invested by the province) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:06 19/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
439/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
10/09/2025 15:59
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 10/09/2025
to
15:06 19/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:06 19/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 5 - - Xã Xuân Giang - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - - Phường Đông A - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 211, đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, tổ 3 - - Xã Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - - Phường Đông A - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 211, đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, tổ 3 - - Xã Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát dự án này Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát dự án này

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (máy đầm cóc)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đào – dung tích gầu 0,4-1,25m3 (có giấy kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T (có giấy kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Thiết bị nấu, tưới nhựa/xe tưới nhựa
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥80 CV
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
2
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T
2
13
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 10T (có giấy kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
14
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan nhà nước có thẩm quyền công nhận (còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
1
Tg
2
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
3
Vét bùn
2531.33
m3
4
Vét hữu cơ, đào đánh cấp nền đường
389.32
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
5086.81
m3
6
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ đá dăm láng nhựa
699.4
m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2434.03
m3
8
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2648.53
m3
9
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1822.84
m3
10
Móng đường đá thải dày 20cm
1215.23
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp I về nơi tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
3795.1
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất cấp II về nơi tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
599.19
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV về nơi tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
699.4
m3
14
Mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt C19 dày 7cm
7199.65
m2
15
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng BTNC C19 rải kết hợp TB dày 1,6cm
5.23
m3
16
Vận chuyển BTN từ trạm trộn tới vị trí thi công, cự ly 10km
1259.48
tấn
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 0,5kg/m2
164.32
m2
18
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1kg/m2
7035.33
m2
19
Lớp móng CPĐD lớp trên đầm chặt dày 15cm + bù vênh CPĐD lớp trên dày TB 5,4cm
1231.25
m3
20
Lớp móng CPĐD lớp dưới đầm chặt dày 25cm
1520.26
m3
21
Gia cố lề bằng đá thải dày 15cm
145.7
m3
22
Bê tông lề đường, M200, đá 1x2
67.41
m3
23
Vuốt mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt C19 dày 7cm
258.8
m2
24
Vận chuyển BTN từ trạm trộn tới vị trí thi công, cự ly 10km
44.81
tấn
25
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 0,5kg/m2
258.8
m2
26
Vuốt mặt đường BTXM, M200, đá 1x2
22.05
m3
27
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
13
m2
28
Đóng cọc tre gia cố mái taluy, cọc tre dài 3,0m
4860
m
29
Phên nứa gia cố mái taluy
324
m2
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2mm
124.34
m2
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng dày 2mm
85.92
m2
32
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 6mm
52.38
m2
33
Biển báo hình tam giác KT 70x70cm
4
biển
34
Biển báo hình tam giác KT 90x90 cm
4
biển
35
Cột biển báo D90
24
m
36
Lắp đặt móng biển và biển báo
8
móng
37
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,15x0,15x1,025
183
cái
38
Phá dỡ bê tông hè
0.11
m3
39
Đào đất hố móng
0.76
m3
40
Bê tông móng cột đèn, M200, đá 2x4
0.86
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cột đèn
5.76
m2
42
Lắp đặt khung móng cột đèn
3
bộ
43
Lắp đặt cột tín hiệu giao thông
3
bộ
44
Lắp đèn báo đi chậm ( trọn bộ)
3
bộ
45
Lắp giá đỡ tấm pin năng lượng mặt trời
3
bộ
46
Vận chuyển đất cấp II về nơi tập kết, cư ly vận chuyển 4km
0.76
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV về nơi tập kết, cư ly vận chuyển 4km
0.11
m3
48
KÈ MÁI TALUY
49
Đào đất mái kè
874.45
m3
50
Đắp đất mái kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1264.25
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work and ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work and ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second