Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
5:44 AM 01/10/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:02 PM 01/16/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:28 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
5:20 PM 07/18/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 115 bidding packages, of which 114 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 64.01% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (67), Thanh Hoá (2), Undefined (46)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nam Định (40), Hà Nam (14), Thanh Hoá (2), Undefined (59)
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 7 contractors in 102 bidding packages, won 101 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 58 bidding packages with 18 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CANPRO
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00017600
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Nam Định
- Field:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; công nghiệp (nhẹ); thủy lợi; đê điều; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: thủy lợi; đê điều; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; công nghiệp (nhẹ).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 25 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 42 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 9 | 0% |
| 0% | 36 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 114 | 100% |
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường THPT Thịnh Long through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 11:33
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting on preparing technical and economic reports package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường Mầm non Xuân Phương through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/08/2026 16:46
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction supervision consultancy package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 2 tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/07/2026 16:59
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Survey consulting, construction drawing design + estimates package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ VỤ BẢN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/06/2026 15:28
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Xuân Trường through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/06/2026 14:26
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Xuân Trường through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/06/2026 14:10
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consultancy for verification of economic - technical reports package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường Trung học phổ thông B Hải Hậu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/05/2026 15:19
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting on verifying the economic - technical report of the project: Renovating and upgrading the bridge corridor connecting the classroom building of area A with the classroom building of area B of Tran Van Bao High School package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường THPT Trần Văn Bảo through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/05/2026 10:28
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supervision of Construction of clean water pipes to supply water to Tan Thinh Industrial Cluster package, which was invited for bidding by the NAM DINH RURAL WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/04/2026 21:17
CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supervision of construction and installation of clean water supply pipeline connecting from pipeline DN710 to pipeline DN400 (supplied to Giao Hai commune, old Giao Long and Hai Long Industrial Park) package, which was invited for bidding by the NAM DINH RURAL WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/04/2026 16:07
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 115 package, of which 114 package was won, failed 0 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 22 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 30 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 7 contractors in 102 package, won 101 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 8 contractors in 13 package, won bid 13 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CANPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor