Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work and equipment installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:38 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building concentrated residential areas and resettlement in Chin hamlet, Viet Hung commune, Truc Ninh district
Bidding package name
Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The bidding packages include: Construction of a concentrated residential area and resettlement of the Chinh hamlet, Viet Hung commune, Trieu Ninh district.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cát Thành, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:30 01/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1183/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2026 11:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cát Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 19/08/2026
to
14:30 01/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 01/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
747.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Nam Dinh construction planning institute Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Số 70 đường Lê Quý Đôn - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN SURVEY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Thôn An Quần - - Xã Cổ Lễ - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 PHU VINH NAM DINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm 7 - - Xã Rạng Đông - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Mạc - - Phường Hà Nam - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHIỆP & MÔI TRƯỜNG HOA NAM Consulting on making environmental impact assessment report Số 66 Đinh Thị Vân - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), trọng lượng ≥ 70kg
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150L
1
4
Máy đào, thể tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
2
5
Máy bơm nước
1
6
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch đường
1
7
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 16T
1
10
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25T
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
12
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
13
Cần cẩu bánh hơi/Ô tô tải có gắn cẩu
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn ≤ 4*70mm2
0.3455
km
2
Cáp VX - AL/XLPE (4x50)mm2
434.175
m
3
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn ≤ 4*50mm2
0.4342
km
4
+ Kẹp xiết cáp - MKNN (4x50-:-4x95)
71
bộ
5
+ Ốp cột F16 - MKNN
71
bộ
6
Đai thép không rỉ
84
cái
7
Khoá đai thép không rỉ
84
cái
8
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM95mm2; AM70mm2
12
bộ
9
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện đầu cốt S ≤ 95mm2
1.2
10 đầu
10
Ghíp nối cáp vặn xoắn dành cho nhánh rẽ: GN2
20
bộ
11
Ghíp nối CVX từ đường trục xuống hộp công tơ: GN1
58
bộ
12
Nút bịt đầu cáp vặn xoắn
52
cái
13
Khóa dây bẻ góc đầu cuối tuyến dây S ≤ 95mm2
8
vị trí
14
Khóa dây bẻ góc đầu cuối tuyến dây S ≤ 150mm2
4
vị trí
15
Hộp 1 công tơ 3 pha composite (H3F)
1
cái
16
Hộp 2 công tơ 1 pha composite (H2)
8
cái
17
Hộp 4 công tơ 1 pha composite (H4)
19
cái
18
Lắp đặt hộp chứa 2 công tơ 1 pha (H2); hòm 1 công tơ 3 pha
9
cái
19
Lắp đặt hộp chứa 4 công tơ 1 pha (H4)
19
cái
20
Cầu đấu dây hộp công tơ 4Px60A
28
cái
21
Cáp VX- AL/XLPE (2x25)mm2 - đấu nối từ đường trục xuống hộp công tơ H2 & H4
189
m
22
Cáp VX- AL/XLPE (4x35)mm2 - đấu nối từ đường trục xuống hộp công tơ H3F
7
m
23
Lắp đặt dây đấu nối xuống hộp 2, 4 công tơ và đấu hộp 2, 4 công tơ 1 pha
0.196
km
24
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D32/25 luồn cáp từ đường trục xuống hộp công tơ
112
m
25
Dây thép mạ D2mm cố định ống luồn CVX xống hộp công tơ
1.3776
kg
26
Vật liệu phụ (sơn, băng dính....)
1
c.tr
27
Vận chuyển nội bộ thiết bị, phụ kiện
28
- Dây cáp
0.7906
tấn
29
- Phụ kiện các loại
0.5
tấn
30
2 - Thí nghiệm:
31
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi - cột bê tông
7
vị trí
32
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, U ≤ 1kV
10
sợi
33
a/ Vận chuyển cột điện
34
Vận chuyển cột
8
ca
35
Bốc dỡ cột lên xuống xe, chằng buộc cột (đoạn):
36
cột
36
b/ Vận chuyển phụ kiện, dụng cụ thi công về công trình:
37
Vận chuyển về công trình
1
ca
38
Bốc dỡ
1
xe
39
HẠNG MỤC: THIẾT BỊ VÀ LẮP ĐẶT, THÍ NGHIỆM THIẾT BỊ
40
Phần đường dây 22kV
41
Cầu dao phụ tải, ngoài trời, dập hồ quang bằng dầu: LBS 24kV/630A
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt máy cắt khí 3 pha; U ≤ 35kV (LBS)
1
máy
43
Thí nghiệm dao cách ly thao tác bằng cơ khí, U ≤ 35 kV (LBS: K=0,4)
1
bộ
44
Phần TBA xây dựng mới
45
Máy biến áp 320kVA - 22/0,4kV (Δ/Y0-11)
1
cái
46
Bộ cầu dao cách ly ngoài trời, 3 pha mở ngang: DS-24kV/630A
1
bộ
47
Chống sét van 22kV (Zn0)
1
bộ
48
Lắp đặt máy biến áp 3 pha 35(22)/0,4kV ≤320kVA
1
máy
49
Lắp đặt dao cách ly 3 pha ngoài trời, không nối đất <35kV
1
bộ
50
Máy thi công lắp đặt MBA
1
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second