Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work build

    Watching    
Find: 15:21 31/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing concrete roads in Moi village 1, 2, Cha Cang commune
Bidding package name
Construction work build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source capital Chapter submit National Championship develop Economic-social copper area ethnic minority cells and domain year mountain 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 558/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 15:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chà Cang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 31/10/2024
to
15:00 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phúc Lộc tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting on making economic - technical reports on construction investment Số nhà 262, Tổ dân phố 9, Phường Him Lam, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Đại Lâm Mộc Điện Biên Consulting for construction survey Số nhà 188, Tổ dân phố 15, Phường Him Lam, TP Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG The unit prepares bidding documents, evaluating Bid dossier Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG STC TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Số nhà 05, Tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.8771
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.4126
100m3
4
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
2.905
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
21.6229
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
21.6229
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.1858
100m3
8
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Thi công móng cấp phối lớp dưới dày 10cm
0.3021
100m3
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.7475
100m2
11
Rải bạt dứa
3.0208
100m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
315.2233
m3
13
HẠNG MỤC: CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC, PHÒNG HỘ
14
Đệm cát sạn
0.1274
100m3
15
Ván khuôn rãnh
7.3232
100m2
16
Cốt thép rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
1.7296
tấn
17
Cốt thép rãnh, đường kính > 10mm
2.6003
tấn
18
Bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
69.8888
m3
19
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.0951
100m2
20
Cốt thép tấm đan
2.4674
tấn
21
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
27.7708
m3
22
Lắp đặt tấm đan
796
cấu kiện
23
Đệm cát sạn
0.0152
100m3
24
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.361
100m2
25
Cốt thép rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2903
tấn
26
Cốt thép rãnh, đường kính > 10mm
0.4705
tấn
27
Bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.3282
m3
28
Tấm đậy bằng gang
6
1 cái
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1201
100m2
30
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.2503
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.8016
m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan
32
cấu kiện
33
Rải bạt dứa
6.3783
100m2
34
Ván khuôn rãnh
3.357
100m2
35
Bê tông rãnh gia cố, đá 1x2, mác 150
67.14
m3
36
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0924
100m2
37
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1676
tấn
38
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.4624
m3
39
Lắp đặt tấm đan
18
cấu kiện
40
Đào móng hố thu, đất cấp III
0.2854
100m3
41
Đắp đất móng hố, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2278
100m3
42
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.72
m3
43
Bê tông hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.5328
m3
44
Ván khuôn hố thu
0.2784
100m2
45
Ván khuôn tấm nắp hố thu
0.0144
100m2
46
Cốt thép tấm nắp hố thu
0.0307
tấn
47
Thép V40x40x3mm
20.4
kg
48
Bê tông tấm nắp hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.192
m3
49
Lắp đặt tấm nắp hố thu
10
cấu kiện
50
Gia công hộ lan sắt
0.1618
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second