Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (Including: Construction cost + General item cost)

Warning: DauThau.info have found this bidding package violates the form of bidding as stipulated in Article 29 of Circular No. 11/2019/TT-BKHĐT, specifically: This bidding package must be conducted online as its value is within the limit for online bidding.

-- You will be rewarded if you detect false warnings! See instructions here!

Find: 14:15 02/01/2020
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in An Thi town, An Thi district (The section from the junction adjoining Mr. Long's house to Mr. Oai's house in Tho Hoang village)
Name of Tender Notice
Construction work (Including: Construction cost + General item cost)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction and construction: Renovating and upgrading rural roads in An Thi town, An Thi district (The section from the junction adjoining Mr. Long's house to Mr. Oai's house in Tho Hoang village)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Supported by superiors and An Thi town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/01/2020
AI-classified field

Main content

- According to the decision No: 63c/QD-UBND dated August 30, 2019 of the People's Committee of An Thi town on approving the economic and technical report of the construction.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 08/01/2020
to
09:00 18/01/2020
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:15 18/01/2020
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (Including: Construction cost + General item cost)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (Including: Construction cost + General item cost)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second