Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (XL01)

    Watching    
Find: 09:38 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, strengthen and expand the water supply network system of District Enterprises by 2026
Bidding package name
Construction work (XL01)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, strengthen and expand the water supply network system of District Enterprises by 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The own capital of the enterprise and other legal loans and mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Tân Lạc, Province Phú Thọ
- Xã Mai Châu, Province Phú Thọ
- Xã Mường Động, Province Phú Thọ
- Xã An Nghĩa, Province Phú Thọ
- Xã Lạc Thủy, Province Phú Thọ
- Xã Lạc Sơn, Province Phú Thọ
- Xã Yên Thủy, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Quyết định số 626/QĐ-CPNS
Approval date
14/08/2026 09:34
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC SẠCH HOÀ BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 14/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
175.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 WATECH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tấng 19, Tòa nhà Văn phòng Ngọc Khánh, Số 1 Phạm Huy Thông, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
2 CEN CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 22, ngõ 260 Khu tập thể Văn Công, phường Quan Hoa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
3 VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5 Đường Thành, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
4 VIET VUONG CONSTRUCTION, INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK11-38, Khu đô thị mới Văn Khê, phường Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5 Đường Thành, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
6 VIET VUONG CONSTRUCTION, INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK11-38, Khu đô thị mới Văn Khê, phường Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước 5 CV
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông 12 CV
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW
1
4
Máy đào 0,80 m3
1
5
Máy đào 1,25 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực / hàm kẹp
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
3
7
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
2
9
Máy hàn nhiệt D315mm
1
10
Máy hàn 23 kW
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nút bịt HDPE D50
13
cái
2
*Vật tư đấu nối đồng hồ tổng block
3
Đai khởi thủy D150x1.1/2'' gang
1
cái
4
Van DN1.1/2'' 1 đầu ngàm giữ ren đồng, 1 đầu ren ngoài
1
cái
5
Chụp van gang
1
cái
6
Ống đựng HDPE D110
0.01
100m
7
Ống nhựa HDPE D50 PE100 PN10
0.02
100m
8
Cút nhựa HDPE D50x90o
4
cái
9
Đồng hồ ren ngoài DN1.1/2''
1
cái
10
Đui đồng hồ DN1.1/2''
2
cái
11
Khâu nối ren trong HDPE D50x1.1/2''
2
cái
12
*Vật tư đấu nối đồng hồ nhà dân
13
Tê HDPE DN50x25
123
cái
14
Ống nhựa HDPE D25 PE100 PN10
18.58
100m
15
Ống PPR D25
5.574
100m
16
Cút HDPE D25x90o
929
cái
17
Cút PPR D25x90o
929
cái
18
Nối thẳng ren ngoài PPR D25x1/2''
929
cái
19
Van bi DN1/2''
929
cái
20
Đồng hồ DN1/2'' ( tận dụng lại)
104
cái
21
Đui đồng hồ DN1/2( racco+ van 1 chiều)
929
Cái
22
Nối thẳng ren trong PPR D25x1/2''
929
cái
23
Hộp bảo vệ đồng hồ - hộp Inox
929
Cái
24
Đầu bịt thép D15
466
cái
25
Đầu bịt thép D20
463
cái
26
Đồng hồ DN1/2'' (lắp mới)
825
cái
27
Măng sông ren ngoài HDPE D25x3/4''
806
cái
28
1. Phá dỡ
29
Cắt đường bê tông
92.183
100m
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
279.5786
m3
31
Đào xúc đá, bê tông, gạch sau phá dỡ đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
2.7958
100m3
32
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.8273
100m3
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
78.3165
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0034
100m3
35
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.1494
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.8239
100m3
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
78.1671
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.61
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.61
100m3/1km
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
2.61
100m3/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.7958
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
2.7958
100m3/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
2.7958
100m3/1km
44
*Hoàn trả đường BT:
45
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
273.514
m3
46
*Hố đồng hồ DN40
47
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.5491
m3
48
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.0128
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0037
100m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.4067
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (XL01)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (XL01)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second