Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction work (XL01)

    Watching    
Find: 09:41 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the water supply network in Ky Son ward, Phu Tho province
Bidding package name
Construction work (XL01)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and expanding the water supply network in Ky Son ward, Phu Tho province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The own capital of the enterprise and other legal loans and mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Kỳ Sơn, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Quyết định số 652/QĐ-CPNS
Approval date
19/08/2026 09:39
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC SẠCH HOÀ BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:40 19/08/2026
to
09:00 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
295.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ORIENT CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT FOR INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, phố Đường Thành, Phường Hoàn Kiếm, TP Hà Nội
2 LACVIET INVESTMENT, ENVIRONMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, phố Đường Thành, Phường Hoàn Kiếm, TP Hà Nội
3 HA NOI GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3 ngách 109/30 đường Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
4 THANG LONG GENERAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 50 Ngõ 180/61 Đường Tây Mỗ, Phường Tây Mỗ, TP Hà Nội,
5 HA NOI GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3 ngách 109/30 đường Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
6 THANG LONG GENERAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 50 Ngõ 180/61 Đường Tây Mỗ, Phường Tây Mỗ, TP Hà Nội,

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước ≥ 5 CV
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 12 CV
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW
3
6
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
2
8
Máy hàn nhiệt D315mm
1
9
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ỐNG PHÂN PHỐI – PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ
2
1. Phần ống và phụ kiện:
3
Ống HDPE DN225 - PN10
35.15
100m
4
Ống HDPE DN160 - PN10
20.47
100m
5
Ống HDPE DN110 - PN10
20.94
100m
6
Cút 22,5o DN225 HDPE
12
cái
7
Cút 45o DN225 HDPE
5
cái
8
Tê HDPE DN225X225
2
cái
9
Tê HDPE DN225X110
1
cái
10
Mối nối mềm BE DN200
4
cái
11
BU BU DN225 HDPE
4
cái
12
Bích thép rỗng DN200
2
cặp bích
13
Cút 45o DN160 HDPE
1
cái
14
Cút 22,5o DN160 HDPE
3
cái
15
Mối nối mềm BE DN150
2
cái
16
BU BU DN160 HDPE
2
cái
17
Bích thép rỗng D150
1
cặp bích
18
Tê thép UUU D160X110
1
cái
19
Bích thép đặc D150
0.5
cặp bích
20
Cút UU 22,5o DN110 HDPE
13
cái
21
Cút UU 45o DN110 HDPE
2
cái
22
2. Hố van xả khí loại 1 (04 cụm)
23
Tê UUU DN225X63 HDPE
4
cái
24
Khâu nối DN63 HDPE
4
cái
25
Bích thép rỗng DN50 - ST
4
cặp bích
26
Van cổng BB DN50
4
cái
27
Bầu xả khí DN50
4
cái
28
Cút UU 90o DN63 HDPE
8
cái
29
BU BU DN63 HDPE
8
cái
30
Bích thép rỗng D50
4
cặp bích
31
Hộp thép bảo vệ 750x500
4
hộp
32
Bích thép rỗng D100
1
cặp bích
33
ĐỒNG HỒ DN100 (DI CHUYỂN ĐỒNG HỒ HIỆN CÓ) PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
34
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.1731
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 PCB40
0.377
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
0.5907
m3
37
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M50 PCB40
1.2118
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
11.016
m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.6816
m3
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
0.33
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0491
tấn
42
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn móng, tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0528
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0126
100m2
44
Lắp dựng tấm đan
2
cái
45
Sản xuất thang sắt
0.0139
tấn
46
Tôn KT: 1x2,5x0,01m che hố cho xe qua lại khấu hao 1,17% (tạm tính)
2
tấm
47
Nắp ga composit
1
cái
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0577
100m3
49
ĐỒNG HỒ DN80MM - PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ
50
Ống thép DN80 ST
0.07
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction work (XL01)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction work (XL01)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second