Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 10:56 25/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the main road in Suoi Cat village, Da Ram
Bidding package name
Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in 2024 (Professional capital for the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 02/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
153/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/06/2024 10:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 25/06/2024
to
11:00 02/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 02/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Phú Diên Khánh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 26 Quốc lộ 1A, tổ 1, thôn Phú Hậu, Xã Suối Hiệp, Huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ Gia Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation thôn Phú Khánh Thượng, Xã Diên Thạnh, Huyện Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH XD - TVXD Tân Lộc Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 25 Nhà vuông 2, Thôn tây 1, Xã Diên Sơn, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH XD Phú Khang Khánh Hoà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Lộc Tây 1, Thị Trấn Diên Khánh, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty TNHH XD - TVXD Tân Lộc Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 25 Nhà vuông 2, Thôn tây 1, Xã Diên Sơn, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH XD Phú Khang Khánh Hoà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Lộc Tây 1, Thị Trấn Diên Khánh, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3 Yêu cầu: có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV Yêu cầu: có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T Yêu cầu: có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn mua bán.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DUY TU, BẢO DƯỠNG TRỤC ĐƯỜNG CHÍNH THÔN SUỐI CÁT, ĐA RÂM
2
Phá dỡ hàng rào dây thép gai
15
m2
3
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
9.615
10m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
4.808
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
3.6042
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.7503
100m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0481
100m3/1km
8
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
2.7983
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.7557
100m3
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 4x6
133.059
m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
10.4503
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.9468
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bỏ nhựa đường và gỗ)
229.907
m3
14
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
21.83
10m
15
Nhựa đường chèn khe
218
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second