Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Consulting on surveying, preparing construction drawing designs for implementation after basic design - Phase 1

Find: 09:43 14/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Urgent treatment of embankments to prevent landslides and harden the roof of Kien Giang river bank section through Thai Binh city (from Phuc Khanh bridge to Vu Hoi commune brick and tile factory, Vu Thu district)
Bidding package name
Consulting on surveying, preparing construction drawing designs for implementation after basic design - Phase 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages to be implemented after the basic design of the project: Urgent treatment of anti-erosion embankments and hardening of Kien Giang riverbank roof section through Thai Binh city (from Phuc Khanh bridge to Vu Hoi commune brick and tile factory, Vu Thu district) - Phase 1
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, provincial budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Vũ Phúc, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2407/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/04/2026 09:39
Approval Authority
UBND phường Vũ Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:40 14/04/2026
to
09:00 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG FCT VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 332 đường Lý Bôn, tổ 20 - - Phường Thái Bình - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 68, ngõ 70, phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, tổ 7 - - Phường Thái Bình - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG FCT VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 332 đường Lý Bôn, tổ 20 - - Phường Thái Bình - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XUÂN KIÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 68, ngõ 70, phố Đỗ Lý Khiêm, tổ 7 - - Phường Thái Bình - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Điều tra thu thập các số liệu có liên quan, làm việc với địa phương và các cơ quan quản lý để phục vụ công tác thiết kế lập bản vẽ thi công công trình.
10
Công
2
Khảo sát kè sông: Cập nhật, đo vẽ bình đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 0,5m (tính cập nhật 10%), Đo cạn, địa hình cấp II
1.28
Ha
3
Cập nhật, đo vẽ bình đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 0,5m (tính cập nhật 10%), Đo nước, địa hình cấp I
1.022
Ha
4
Cập nhật, đo vẽ cắt dọc, tỷ lệ N:1/1000, Đ: 1/200, Đo cạn, địa hình cấp II
24.6
100m
5
Cập nhật, đo vẽ cắt dọc, tỷ lệ N:1/1000, Đ: 1/200, Đo nước, địa hình cấp I
12.3
100m
6
Đo vẽ cắt ngang tỷ lệ 1/200, Số lượng mặt cắt (bổ sung 35% số lượng m/c đã thực hiện bước dự án)
40
mc
7
Đo vẽ cắt ngang tỷ lệ 1/200, Khối lượng đo trên cạn, địa hình cấp II
20
100m
8
Đo vẽ cắt ngang tỷ lệ 1/200, Khối lượng đo dưới nước, địa hình cấp I
16
100m
9
Điều tra các bãi vật liệu xây dựng
5
Công
10
Khảo sát, điều tra vị trí các bãi đổ thải
20
Công
11
Thuê thuyền đo nước
5
Ngày
12
Số lượng lỗ khoan:
32
Lỗ
13
Khoan dưới nước, khoan 32 lỗ, chiều sâu 10m/LK
320
m
14
Thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn (SPT)
6
Lần
15
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối lượng riêng
18
1 chỉ tiêu
16
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
12
1 chỉ tiêu
17
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
12
1 chỉ tiêu
18
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Thành phần hạt
18
1 chỉ tiêu
19
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
12
1 chỉ tiêu
20
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
12
1 chỉ tiêu
21
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Độ chặt tiêu chuẩn
6
1 chỉ tiêu
22
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối thể tích (dung trọng)
12
1 chỉ tiêu
23
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
6
1 chỉ tiêu
24
Phao thép trọng tải 15T
10
Ca
25
Khảo sát cầu Đen: Cập nhật, đo vẽ bình đồ địa hình cầu (trên cạn), tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 0,5m, địa hình cấp II (tính 50% bước dự án)
0.174
Ha
26
Đo vẽ cắt dọc cầu, tỷ lệ N:1/1000, Đ: 1/100, Cập nhật, đo trên cạn, địa hình cấp II
1.12
100m
27
Đo vẽ cắt dọc cầu, tỷ lệ N:1/1000, Đ: 1/100, Đo nước, địa hình cấp I
0.2
100m
28
Đo vẽ cắt ngang trên cạn, tỷ lệ 1/200, địa hình cấp II
3.91
100m
29
Thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật địa hình cấp II
0.264
Km
30
Khoan trên cạn, khoan 02 lỗ (khoan 2 mố cầu)
120
Mét
31
Khoan dưới nước, khoan 02 lỗ (khoan trụ cầu)
120
Mét
32
Thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT
120
Lần
33
Phao thép trọng tải 15T
7
Ca
34
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối lượng riêng
120
1 chỉ tiêu
35
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
108
1 chỉ tiêu
36
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
108
1 chỉ tiêu
37
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Thành phần hạt
120
1 chỉ tiêu
38
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
108
1 chỉ tiêu
39
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
108
1 chỉ tiêu
40
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Độ chặt tiêu chuẩn
12
1 chỉ tiêu
41
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối thể tích (dung trọng)
108
1 chỉ tiêu
42
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
12
1 chỉ tiêu
43
Thí nghiệm nén cố kết xác định Cv
2
1 chỉ tiêu
44
Thí nghiệm nén 3 trục sơ đồ CU
2
1 chỉ tiêu
45
Thí nghiệm nén 3 trục sơ đồ UU
2
1 chỉ tiêu
46
Thí nghiệm mẫu nước ngầm: Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, độ PH
1
1 chỉ tiêu
47
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, tổng lượng muối hòa tan
1
1 chỉ tiêu
48
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu hàm lượng SO4(-2)
1
1 chỉ tiêu
49
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu hàm lượng CL-
1
1 chỉ tiêu
50
Thí nghiệm phân tích nước, chỉ tiêu màu sắc mùi vị
1
1 chỉ tiêu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Consulting on surveying, preparing construction drawing designs for implementation after basic design - Phase 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Consulting on surveying, preparing construction drawing designs for implementation after basic design - Phase 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second