Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Contract package: Construction repair

Find: 17:55 24/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Go Dau State Treasury Headquarters, Tay Ninh
Bidding package name
Contract package: Construction repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the State Treasury's sectoral development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
258/QĐ-KBTN
Approval date
23/09/2024 16:46
Approval Authority
Kho bạc Nhà nước Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:54 24/09/2024
to
14:00 03/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Duy Toàn Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26 khu phố Ninh Phước, Phường Ninh Thạnh, Thành phố Tây Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 TDIF INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà số 17, khu dân cư Bình Phong, ấp Bình Phong, xã Thái Bình, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
4 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30 ngách 49 ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, P. Tây Mỗ, Q. Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
5 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
6 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30 ngách 49 ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, P. Tây Mỗ, Q. Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,54m2, vữa XM mác 75
102
m2
2
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.898
100m2
3
Sản xuất và lắp dựng hàng rào nhà phụ trợ
30.2
m2
4
V. Sân nền
5
1. Tháo dỡ
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
15.033
m2
7
2. CTSC sân nền
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19 câu gạch thẻ 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.706
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
61.8
m3
10
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 100
618
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.412
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2.706
m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
2.706
m2
14
VI. Hệ thống Điện + PCCC
15
1. Tháo dỡ thiệt bị vệ sinh
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
5
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
5
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bồn tắm
5
bộ
19
2. lắp đặt thiệt bị vệ sinh
20
Lắp đặt lavabo ( bao gồm chậu + chân + bộ xả)
5
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
5
bộ
22
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavobo
5
bộ
23
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 2 vòi, 1 hương sen
5
bộ
24
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
25
3. Tháo dỡ thiệt bị điện
26
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
54
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
5
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
9
cái
29
4. Lắp dặt mới thiết bị điện
30
Lắp đặt đèn led tuýp 2x1,2m - 2x18W/220V
54
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn led tuýp 1x0,6m - 2x18W/220V
5
bộ
32
Lắp đặt quạt trần
9
cái
33
Dimmer quạt trần
9
cái
34
Ty D6 treo quạt trần
10
m
35
Đèn đường led 250W
4
cái
36
Thiết bị cảm biến nhiệt thắp sáng đèn
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam dạng đứng
1
bộ
38
Máy bơn nước 1hp
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt dây CXV 3x50-1x25
35
m
40
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 1,5mm2
1800
m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
800
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 6,0mm2
350
m
43
PCCC
44
Tủ chữa cháy trong nhà 400x600x200
4
tủ
45
Trụ tiếp nước 2 họng ra
2
trụ
46
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
45
cái
47
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
5
Nút
48
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
5
Cái
49
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 80mm
1.15
100m
50
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
4
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Contract package: Construction repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Contract package: Construction repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second