Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Costs for purchasing and installing equipment.

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:50 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of necessary equipment for the 2025-2026 academic year for preschools, primary schools, and junior high schools in Ninh Thạnh Lợi commune.
Bidding package name
Costs for purchasing and installing equipment.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of necessary equipment for the 2025-2026 academic year for preschools, primary schools, and junior high schools in Ninh Thạnh Lợi commune.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The remaining budget for 2026, derived from increased revenue projections and the remaining budget from 2025 (according to Decision No. 1898/QD-UBND dated May 26, 2026 by the Ca Mau Provincial People's Committee, Notification No. 427/TB-STC dated June 3, 2026 by the Ca Mau Department of Finance, and Decision No. 712/QD-UBND dated August 6, 2026 by the Ninh Thạnh Loi People's Committee).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, Province Cà Mau
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
322/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
04/09/2026 10:47
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:48 04/09/2026
to
10:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Phát Hồng Dân Design advice Ấp Kinh Xáng, Xã Hồng Dân, Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 TAM WIN CONSULTING AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 22, Đường B10, Khu Dân cư 91B, Phường Tân An, thành phố Cần Thơ
3 KHANH HUY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 379, ấp Tân Long, Xã Hòa Bình, Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phát Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15, khóm Tân Hưng, Phường Lý Văn Lâm, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 KHANH HUY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 379, ấp Tân Long, Xã Hòa Bình, Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phát Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15, khóm Tân Hưng, Phường Lý Văn Lâm, tỉnh Cà Mau

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy vi tính bàn Core i5
59
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
2
Smart Tivi 55 Inch
25
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
3
Bàn, ghế học sinh cỡ V (01 bàn + 02 ghế)
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
4
Máy Scan A4
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
5
Máy in A4
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
6
Dàn âm thanh
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
7
Bàn, ghế học sinh cỡ IV (01 bàn + 02 ghế)
180
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
8
Bộ bàn ghế mẫu giáo cỡ II (01 bàn + 02 ghế)
60
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
9
Bàn ghế thư viện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
10
Tủ gỗ đựng hồ sơ
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
11
Bảng từ (Bảng trượt ngang)
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
12
Tủ nấu cơm công nghiệp loại 06 khay
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
13
Bếp công nghiệp
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
14
Tủ sấy chén bát công nghiệp (02 cửa)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
15
Kệ bếp inox
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
16
Máy lạnh 2HP
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày
17
Tủ nhôm đựng đồ khô
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Ninh Thạnh Lợi, tỉnh Cà Mau; tại các trường Mầm non, trường Tiểu học và trường THCS trên địa bàn xã.
25 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Costs for purchasing and installing equipment.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Costs for purchasing and installing equipment." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second