Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

    Watching    
Find: 22:30 15/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrade and maintain transmission lines and camera storage
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Chon Thanh town budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:30 20/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
56/QĐ-VP
Approval date
01/12/2023 22:19
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:25 15/12/2023
to
16:30 20/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 20/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Công Nghệ Sơn Phát BP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, khu phố Phú Mỹ - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THANH TRÚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Suối Đá - Phường Tân Xuân - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công Ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Công Nghệ Sơn Phát BP E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, khu phố Phú Mỹ - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THANH TRÚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Suối Đá - Phường Tân Xuân - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị định tuyến Router
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
2
Tủ mạng 42U
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
3
Khay cố định
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
4
Khay trượt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
5
Thanh nguồn 12 ổ đa năng 20A
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
6
Thanh nguồn 6 ổ đa năng 20A
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
7
Switch Layer 2 Smart Managed
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
8
Thiết bị phát sóng không dây (Access Point)
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
9
Switch 08 port
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
10
Switch 08 port POE
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
11
Camera dome trụ sở
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
12
Camera thân trụ sở
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
13
Đầu ghi trụ sở
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
14
Ổ cứng trụ sở
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
15
Cáp mạng kết nối Camera
4
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
16
Vật tư phụ kiện
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
17
Màn hình LED Module Led P10 Outdoor
124
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
18
Card thu
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
19
Card HD-A3 LAN/Wifi
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
20
Bộ đổi nguồn 5V-60A mỏng
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
21
Bộ xử lý hình
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
22
Hệ thống khung giàn gia cố màn hình LED
6.144
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
23
Hệ thống điện, tín hiệu màn hình LED
12
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
24
Chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
25
Nhân công lắp đặt và vật tư thi công
3
Công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
26
Đường truyền FTTH
1
Line
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
27
Cáp Cat 6 cưởng lực 300m
1
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
28
Cáp quang quang 700 m
700
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
29
Chuyển tính hiệu quang Converter 1000
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
30
Dây cáp mạng UTP Cat 6
2
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
31
Cáp mạng U/UTP
1
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15
32
Công thi công lắp đặt
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND thị xã Chơn Thành
05
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công Ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Công Nghệ Sơn Phát BP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.50%, Construction 4.17%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 8.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,696,714,691 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,285,345,802 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second