Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 16:39 17/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Hau Giang gymnasium
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 29/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
151/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP TỈNH HẬU GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 17/05/2024
to
16:00 29/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 29/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng ACI - Công ty TNHH An Toàn. Design advice C8-22-23, đường số 12, KDC 586, Phường Phú Thứ, Quận Cái Răng, Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 VIET AUSTRALIA AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Lầu 21, Tòa nhà Sài Gòn Centre 2, 67 Lê Lợi, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, Xã Tân Phước Hưng, Huyện Phụng Hiệp, Tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TP. Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, Xã Tân Phước Hưng, Huyện Phụng Hiệp, Tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TP. Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 13:48 24/05/2024 09:00 27/05/2024 16:00 29/05/2024 09:00 27/05/2024 16:00 29/05/2024 reply to request for clarification of E-HSMT

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy lạnh phòng làm việc và các phòng chức năng của Nhà thi đấu
23
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
2
Máy chiếu Full HD
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
3
Quạt hơi nước loại lớn
10
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
4
Quạt công nghiệp treo tường loại lớn
25
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
5
Bàn, ghế gỗ để phòng họp chuyên môn (trọng tài , HLV, báo chí)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60
6
Bàn, ghế gỗ để 04 phòng chờ vận động viên
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60
7
Bàn gỗ phục vụ công tác thi đấu
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60
8
Tủ gỗ để trang phục cho 04 phòng chờ vận động viên
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60
9
Máy vi tính để bàn Intel Core I7
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
10
Laptop Intel Core i7
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
11
Máy photo
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
12
Máy in màu khổ giấy: A3+, A3, A4, A5;
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
13
Máy in trắng đen laser khổ giấy: A4
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
14
Loa hội trường công suất 150W và Mixer 12 kênh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
30
15
Ghế nhựa (có dựa)
200
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60
16
Bụt phát biểu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60
17
Ghế Trọng tài thi đấu:
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60
18
Xe lau sân thi đấu:
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60
19
Bộ cột Bóng rổ di động
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
1
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂN AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 256 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.30%, Construction 58.30%, Consulting 17.34%, Non-consulting 4.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,342,863,914,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,211,387,775,111 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second