Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 15:33 29/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Invest in converting wireless radio system from FM technology to telecommunications technology (3G/4G)
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Invest in converting wireless radio system from FM technology to telecommunications technology (3G/4G)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget for Can Gio district to implement projects under the National Target Program on new rural construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500239124_2505291125
Approval date
29/05/2025 11:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 29/05/2025
to
08:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 785/59 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
4 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 785/59 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính xách tay phục vụ quản lý, vận hành, làm tin bài
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
2
Bộ số hóa phát thanh cho xã
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
3
Bộ Micro IP (Số hoá, thông báo trực tiếp)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
4
Micro thu âm làm chương trình của xã:
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
5
Bàn trộn âm thanh MIXER phát chương trình phát thanh:
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
6
Thiết bị ghi âm phát lại chường trình xã
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
7
Loa kiểm âm thu phát chương trình tại phòng máy
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
8
Phụ kiện lắp đặt phòng máy ( ổn áp , dây điện, ổ cắm , cáo mạng , hệ thống mạng…)
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
9
Bộ thu thông minh, phát thanh không dây ứng dụng công nghệ thông tin và viễn thông theo thông tư 39/2020/TT-BTTTT).
75
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
10
Ống trụ tháp loa phi 114 lắp đặt các cụm thu thông minh trên địa bàn
25
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
11
Loa phát thanh 30 W gắn trên trụ ống phi 114
150
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
12
Loa kèn phóng thanh 50W lắp trên tháp loa cao 21m tại trụ sở UB xã
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
13
Dây điện 2x2.5 lắp đặt các cụm thu
2500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
14
CB điện 16A cho các cụm thu
75
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
15
Tủ điện cho cụm thu
75
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
16
Bộ gá lắp đặt cụm thu và loa phát thanh
75
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90
17
Chi phí lắp đặt các cụm thu
75
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh
30
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second