Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 15:52 31/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Nguyen Chi Thanh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Nguyen Chi Thanh Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Budget of Danang City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Sơn Trà, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
09:31 14/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
774
Approval date
31/03/2026 15:49
Approval Authority
UBND phường Sơn Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 31/03/2026
to
09:31 14/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:31 14/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Viên Than (Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Gia Viên - Công ty TNHH Bút Chì Than) Design advice 201 Nguyễn Lương Bằng, phường Hòa Khánh, TP Đà Nẵng; Lô 21-B1.50 Khu đô thị sinh thái Hòa Xuân, Phường Hoà Xuân, TP Đà Nẵng)
2 BTC CENTRAL FINANCIAL SERVICES AND VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting Số 104 - 106 – 108, đường Núi Thành, phường Hòa Cường, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và quản lý dự án miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số K58/16, đường Dũng Sĩ Thanh Khê, phường Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc UBND phường Sơn Trà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 06, đường Nguyễn Phan Vinh, phường Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và quản lý dự án miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số K58/16, đường Dũng Sĩ Thanh Khê, phường Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc UBND phường Sơn Trà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 06, đường Nguyễn Phan Vinh, phường Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công phường Sơn Trà Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 117, đường Vân Đồn, phường Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:40 09/04/2026 09:01 10/04/2026 09:31 14/04/2026 09:01 10/04/2026 09:31 14/04/2026 Extend time to answer the request to clarify E-HSMT

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Amply 120W
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
2
Bàn máy tính học sinh (4 chỗ)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
3
Ghế cho bàn máy tính học sinh
45
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
4
Tủ hồ sơ
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
5
Loa treo tường + khung treo thép không rỉ
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
6
Bàn ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
7
Bàn thí nghiệm vật lý giáo viên
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
8
Bàn thí nghiệm vật lý cho học sinh (04 chỗ ngồi)
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
9
Ghế thí nghiệm
45
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
10
Bảng trượt chống lóa
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
11
Tivi 55inch + Giá treo tivi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
12
Tủ hồ sơ
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
13
Bàn sinh hoạt nhóm học sinh
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
14
Ghê sinh hoạt nhóm học sinh
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
15
Bàn ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
16
Bảng trượt chống lóa
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
17
Máy chiếu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
18
Màn chiếu điện treo 150 inch (120 inch x 90 inch)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
19
Giá treo máy chiếu 120cm (bằng hợp kim nhôm sơn tĩnh điện), dây HDMI 10m
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
20
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 10 kênh
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
21
Bơm cấp nước, Q=8m3/h; H=35m
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
22
Tủ điều khiển bơm
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
23
Bộ phát wifi gắn tường
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
24
Patch panel 24 port
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
25
Switch access 48 port
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
26
Tủ rack 15U
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
27
Tủ rack 6U
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
28
Camera Dome 2Mp, IP
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
29
Camera IP hồng ngoại 2.0 MP
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
30
Switch Poe 48 port
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
31
Đầu ghi hình camera IP 32 kênh
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
32
Ổ cứng 8TB
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
33
Bộ lưu điện UPS 2kVA
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
34
Máy tính để bàn giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
35
Tivi 55inch + Giá treo tivi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
36
Kim thu sét trực tiếp - phóng điện sớm, bán kính bảo vệ Rp1=79m, Rp2=97m, Rp3=120m)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
37
Trụ gắn kim thép tráng kẽm D66/76 cao 7m - Inox + đế + dây néo + PK
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
38
Bàn ghế gỗ học sinh: 01 bàn + 02 ghế tựa rời
180
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
39
Bàn ghế giáo viên
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
40
Bảng trượt chống lóa
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
41
Tivi 55inch + Giá treo tivi
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
42
Tủ hồ sơ
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
43
Bàn ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
44
Bảng trượt chống lóa
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
45
Bảng thông minh/Màn hình tương tác (Màn hình tương tác chuyên dụng thế hệ mới)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
46
Máy chiếu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
47
Giá treo máy chiếu 120cm (bằng hợp kim nhôm sơn tĩnh điện), dây HDMI 10m
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
48
Máy tính để bàn học sinh
45
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180
49
Máy tính để bàn giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
phường Sơn Trà, TP. Đà Nẵng
90
180

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second