Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 14:34 17/04/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Renovating and repairing some items of the office of Thu Dau Mot City People's Committee
Name of Tender Notice
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing some items of the office of Thu Dau Mot City People's Committee
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funds are not autonomously assigned to the Office of the People's Council - City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/04/2021
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 17/04/2021
to
10:00 27/04/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 27/04/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
14.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fourteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GIA DINH CONSULTING DESIGN COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, verifying and evaluating design documents, estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Công nghệ Xây dựng Greencom, Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Thủ Dầu Một E-HSMT advice, advice
3 Công ty TNHH Công nghệ Xây dựng Greencom, Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Thủ Dầu Một Consulting E-HSDT evaluation; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy lạnh giấu trần ống gió (inverter) 2,5HP + dàn nóng + hệ thống ống gió
3 Hệ thống Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
2 Kệ trang trí (MDF phủ melamine)
7,2 M2 Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
3 Kệ để đồ cá nhân (MDF phủ melamine)
2,12 M2 Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
4 Kệ tủ tivi (MDF phủ melamine), phụ kiện
15,15 M2 Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
5 Kệ inox mạ vàng
1 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
6 Kệ inox mạ vàng
8 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
7 Bàn ăn (mặt đá marble, chân gỗ)
5 Cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
8 Ghế bàn ăn (ghế bọc simili cao cấp, chân gỗ)
40 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
9 Tủ treo áo
0,9 M2 Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
10 Rèm cửa cánh gà
7,332 M2 Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
11 Màn hình Led full colour indoor (màn hình hai bên cánh gà). Chip Led. IC MBI 5124. Nguồn. Màn hình Led P3.0
0,4 M2 Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
12 Micro không dây cầm tay RF frequency range: 516…865 MHz (UHF). – Transmission/receiving frequencies: 20 channel banks, 1 fixed bank, 12 factory preset channel each – Switching bandwidth: 42 MHz – Noise reduction system Sennheiser HDX: AF Frequency response 25…18000 Hz. – Signal-tonoise ratio:>110 dB (A).
4 Bộ Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
13 Bàn gỗ tự nhiên (gỗ xoan đào) và khăn trải bàn
7 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
14 Bàn chủ tọa (gỗ xoan đào)
2 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
15 Bàn thư ký (gỗ xoan đào)
2 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
16 Bàn gỗ tự nhiên (gỗ xoan đào) cho 2 người ngồi, sơn PU
20 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
17 Ghế gỗ tự nhiên (gỗ xoan đào)
20 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
18 Bảng nước “CỘNG HÒA XÃ HỘI CHỦ NGHĨA VIỆT NAM’’
2,03 M3 Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
19 Logo Bình Dương
1 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
20 Bảng “xin vui lòng xuống xe, tắt máy, dẫn bộ”
1 cái Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 
21 Máy lạnh âm trần 3 pha-5HP
6 Bộ Chi tiết quy định tại Chương V 

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second