Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Dismantling and renovating warehouse B6

Find: 15:40 24/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing warehouse B6 - Ben Nghe Port
Name of Tender Notice
Dismantling and renovating warehouse B6
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for repair work of warehouse B6 - Ben Nghe Port
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Maintenance and repair of the Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 03/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 24/05/2022
to
15:30 03/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 03/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
90.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ninety million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục bánh hơi
Cần trục bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 16 T
2
2
Đầm bánh hơi tự hành
Đầm bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 16 T
2
3
Đầm bánh thép tự hành
Đầm bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 10 T
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
8
Máy khoan đứng
Máy khoan đứng - công suất ≥ 4,5 kW
2
9
Khoan cầm tay
Khoan cầm tay 0,5 kW
2
10
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất ≥ 360 m3/h
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
12
Ô tô tự đổ
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10 T
2
13
Dàn máy ép cọc
Dàn máy ép cọc ≥ 150T
1
14
Máy phát điện dự phòng
Máy phát điện dự phòng ≥ 30kVA
1
15
Máy toàn đạc
Máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ tôn mái
1.536 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép
3,2103 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Tháo dỡ kèo thép
1,638 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Tháo dỡ thanh giàn L50x50x5
0,4737 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Tháo dỡ cột thép
1,3545 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Tháo dỡ giằng dọc cột thép
1,44 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Tháo dỡ thanh giàn L63x63x6
1,2012 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Tháo dỡ thép F14
0,1471 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Tháo dỡ cửa thép
3,24 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
13,392 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
13,392 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (cự ly 4km, ĐG x4)
13,392 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
5,816 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
5,816 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (cự ly 4km, ĐG x4)
5,816 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
2,016 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2,016 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (cự ly 4km, ĐG x4)
2,016 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Tháo dỡ tôn mái
38 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép
0,2033 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Tháo dỡ cửa sổ kính lấy sáng
160,08 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
136,219 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
136,219 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (cự ly 4km, ĐG x4)
136,219 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đập phá sê nô BTCT hiện hữu
19,2 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
19,2 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (cự ly 4km, ĐG x4)
19,2 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Đục phá nền BT hiện hữu
144 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
144 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (cự ly 4km, ĐG x4)
144 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Đào nền cát hiện hữu
7,2 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Vận chuyển cát đi đổ 1km đầu
7,2 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Vận chuyển cát đi đổ 4km tiếp theo (ĐG x4)
7,2 100m3/km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Đục phá kết cấu BT hiện hữu
55,5825 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
55,5825 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (cự ly 4km, ĐG x4)
55,5825 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Đào hố móng hiện hữu
2,9449 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Vận chuyển cát đi đổ 1km đầu
2,9449 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Vận chuyển cát đi đổ 4km tiếp theo (ĐG x4)
2,9449 100m3/km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Cọc BTCT DƯL D300 loại A - L=30m
1.320 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Bốc dỡ cọc
132 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Ép cọc BTCT DƯL D300 loại A - L=30m
13,2 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Nối cọc BTCT DƯL D300 loại A - L=30m
88 mối nối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính
0,0612 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính
0,3335 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Sản xuất cấu kiện thép tấm d5
0,044 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép tấm d5
0,044 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
0,6718 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Đào đất hố móng
0,403 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Lấp đất hố móng
0,2741 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Dismantling and renovating warehouse B6". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Dismantling and renovating warehouse B6" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second