Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Elevator system maintenance service

    Watching    
Find: 14:39 06/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Elevator system maintenance services of apartment buildings and elevator inspection of apartments are managed, operated and operated by Hai Phong Management and Business One Member Limited Liability Company.
Bidding package name
Elevator system maintenance service
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Providing maintenance services for elevator systems of residential areas and elevator inspection of apartment buildings managed, operated and operated by Hai Phong Management and Business One Member Limited Company and a number of other consulting work
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Housing rent in public property in the city is managed by the Department of Construction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500251815_2506061436
Approval date
06/06/2025 14:36
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUẢN LÝ VÀ KINH DOANH NHÀ HẢI PHÒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 06/06/2025
to
14:00 13/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRUNG KIÊN HP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 7, Nhà khách Hải Quân, số 5 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRUNG KIÊN HP E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 7, Nhà khách Hải Quân, số 5 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bảo dưỡng hệ thống thang máy Khu 7 tầng Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân
4
Thang máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu 7 tầng Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân
210 ngày
2
Bảo dưỡng hệ thống thang máy Khu 9 tầng Đông Khê, quận Ngô Quyền
8
Thang máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu 9 tầng Đông Khê, quận Ngô Quyền
210 ngày
3
Bảo dưỡng hệ thống thang máy Khu chung cư nhà B11 tầng Đ2 Đồng Quốc Bình, quận Ngô Quyền
4
Thang máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu chung cư nhà B11 tầng Đ2 Đồng Quốc Bình, quận Ngô Quyền
210 ngày
4
Bảo dưỡng hệ thống thang máy Khu chung cư N1, N2 Lê Lợi, quận Ngô Quyền
4
Thang máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu chung cư N1, N2 Lê Lợi, quận Ngô Quyền
210 ngày
5
Bảo dưỡng định kỳ thang máy Chung cư HH3-HH4 quận Ngô Quyền
20
Thang máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chung cư HH3-HH4 quận Ngô Quyền
210 ngày
6
Bảo dưỡng định kỳ thang máy Chung cư HH1-HH2
12
Thang máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chung cư HH1-HH2
210 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUẢN LÝ VÀ KINH DOANH NHÀ HẢI PHÒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 45 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.28%, Construction 10.53%, Consulting 1.75%, Non-consulting 75.44%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 52,191,511,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 48,848,119,216 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Elevator system maintenance service". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Elevator system maintenance service" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second