Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Entire building volume

Find: 08:21 25/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding traffic route No. 2 (Lien Hoi village)
Bidding package name
Entire building volume
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:15 05/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
242/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ân Hữu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:19 25/08/2023
to
11:15 05/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:15 05/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 35/13/17, đường Võ Văn Dũng - Phường Ngô Mây - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
2 PHU HUNG GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 49 Mai Hắc Đế - Phường Ghềnh Ráng - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
3 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ Tầng huyện, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 04 Lê Duẩn, TT Tăng Bạt Hổ, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 35/13/17, đường Võ Văn Dũng - Phường Ngô Mây - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 Phòng Tài Chính - Kế hoạch huyện Hoài Ân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 04 Lê Duẩn, TT Tăng Bạt Hổ, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 35/13/17, đường Võ Văn Dũng - Phường Ngô Mây - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
7 Phòng Tài Chính - Kế hoạch huyện Hoài Ân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 04 Lê Duẩn, TT Tăng Bạt Hổ, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải trọng tải trên 2,5 tấn. Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
6
2
Máy đầm bàn 1.0kW. Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép. Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
2
4
Máy hàn . Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
2
5
Máy đào 0,4 - 1,25m3. Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
2
6
Máy thủy bình. Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
7
Máy ủi. Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
8
Lu rung ≥9T. Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l. Hoạt động tốt (Scan tài liệu chứng minh gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
7.441
100m3
3
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
13.439
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
29.998
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
22.557
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đến để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
254.896
10m³/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất đến để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
254.896
10m³/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
134.389
10m³/1km
9
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
13.469
100m2
10
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ tiếp 100m
13.469
100m2
11
MẶT BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG:
12
Cắt mặt đường bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
14.45
m
13
Đào bê tông mặt đường đi đổ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
8.676
100m3
14
Vận chuyển bê tông đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
86.76
10m³/1km
15
Lu tăng cường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
30.162
100m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
15.222
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.12
100m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
562.9
m3
19
Làm khe co mặt đường KT (0.5x6) cm
259.16
m
20
Làm khe giãn mặt đường KT (1.5x22) cm
138.49
m
21
Làm khe dọc mặt đường KT (0.5x8) cm
162.17
m
22
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
23
RÃNH DỌC KT (40x50)CM:
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.937
100m2
25
Ván khuôn tường
7.288
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép lề gia cố
0.08
100m2
27
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
32.3
m3
28
Bê tông rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
91.52
m3
29
Bê tông lề gia cố M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
39.48
m3
30
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.795
100m2
31
Chèn bao tải nhựa đường
32.74
m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
2.456
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan,M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.39
m3
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
2.027
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
3.315
tấn
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
718
1cấu kiện
37
RÃNH HỘP KT (120x120)CM:
38
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.41
100m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.782
100m3
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.921
100m2
41
Ván khuôn tường
6.418
100m2
42
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
23.58
m3
43
Bê tông rãnh M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
104.8
m3
44
Chèn bao tải nhựa đường
25.48
m2
45
HOÀN TRẢ KÊNH BT:
46
Đào bê tông đi đổ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.508
100m3
47
Vận chuyển bê tông đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
5.082
10m³/1km
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm, dày 4.9mm
1.89
100m
49
Ván khuôn móng
0.889
100m2
50
Ván khuôn tường
5.13
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Entire building volume". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Entire building volume" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second