Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment and construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 16:48 22/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investing in a broadcasting system applying information technology - telecommunications in Quang Ngai commune
Bidding package name
Equipment and construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2023 according to Decision No. 529/QD-UBND dated June 16, 2023 of the District People's Committee on the allocation of non-business capital to implement the National Target Programs in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 29/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 19/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
22/09/2023 11:10
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Cát Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 22/09/2023
to
11:00 29/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 29/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DTEKCO TECHNOLOGY SP\OLUTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 23, ngách 58/23, phố Trần Bình - Phường Mai Dịch - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 INCOTEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 23 Trung Kính, Phường Trung Hòa, Quận Cầu Giấy, TP.Hà Nội. - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH NHT LÂM ĐỒNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 64, thôn Phú Thịnh - Xã Phú Hội - Huyện Đức Trọng - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÀ LẠT HOUSE E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69 đường Hải Thượng - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH NHT LÂM ĐỒNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 64, thôn Phú Thịnh - Xã Phú Hội - Huyện Đức Trọng - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÀ LẠT HOUSE Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69 đường Hải Thượng - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cụm thu phát thanh thông minh 60W (bao gồm phí duy trì dịch vụ vận hành trọn đời).
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
2
Loa nén vành nhôm 30W
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
3
Sim Data 3G/4G + Thuê bao phí dịch vụ mạng 05 năm. Dữ liệu tối thiểu 2Gb/Ngày
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
4
Bộ máy dựng chương trình phát thanh chuyên dụng, điều khiển Quản trị phần mềm truyền thanh IP
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
5
Thiết bị tích hợp tự động tại các xã/thị trấn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
6
Mixer chuyên dụng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
7
Micro
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
8
Loa kiểm âm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
9
Lắp đặt hiệu chỉnh loa. Loại loa gắn trần và loa treo cột, tường (3w - 30w)
18
1 Loa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
10
Lắp đặt các cụm thu phát thanh thông minh và bộ Thiết bị tích hợp tự động số hóa IPFM
9
1 thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
11
Lắp đặt dây điện cấp nguồn cho cụm thu, loại dây 2x2,5mm
9
10 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
12
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu từ cụm thu đến loa, loại dây 2x1,5mm
9
10 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30
13
Cài đặt, cấu hình hoạt động, kiểm tra hiệu chỉnh, chạy thử toàn bộ hệ thống truyền thanh
1
1 thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Quảng Ngãi, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
10
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH NHT LÂM ĐỒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 3.13%, Non-consulting 9.37%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,038,698,536 VND, in which the total winning value is: 23,368,812,714 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment and construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment and construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second