Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment construction and installation costs

Find: 14:24 24/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Son Lam domestic water system (old)
Bidding package name
Equipment construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Son Lam domestic water system (old)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tây Khánh Sơn, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
145/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/07/2026 14:23
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tây Khánh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:23 24/07/2026
to
09:00 02/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
91.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 STC TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 203/9 Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, phường Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Lâm Hoa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43, Hương lộ 62, thôn An Định, Xã Diên Thọ, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Lâm Hoa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43, Hương lộ 62, thôn An Định, Xã Diên Thọ, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 6t
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 10 t
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
2
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
2
5
Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel - công suất: 5 cv
2
6
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa: Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
3
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
8
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 12 cv
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
10
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cầu chì 6A
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt Volt kế + switch
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
3
cái
5
Lắp đặt Contactor 20A
1
bộ
6
Lắp đặt rơ le nhiệt 6-12A
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt RCBO -16A 30mA (cầu dao chống giật)
2
bộ
8
Lắp đặt MCB 10A-6kV
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc xoay (tay/tự động)
1
cái
10
Timer 24h thời gian thực và pin dự trữ
1
cái
11
Nút ON/ nút OFF
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt dây Cu/XLPE/PVC 8mm2
15
m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=48mm
57
m
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.4
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.7
m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.7
m3
17
Tủ điện H500xW400xD200
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.42
100m
19
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 40mm
6
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 40mm
14
cái
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
130
m
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
45
m
23
Thiết bị đảo chiều nguồn điện tự động 220V
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe
1
cái
25
Di dời tủ điện
2
bộ
26
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, 36W
1
bộ
27
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
3
cột
28
Lắp đặt đèn Sodium 250W/220V IP-54
3
bộ
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
110
m
30
Đóng cọc tiếp đất D16, L=2m
3
cọc
31
Kẹp cọc
3
cái
32
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây đồng M10mm2
30
m
33
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.78
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.15
m3
35
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 2m
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 2m
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
38
Đóng cọc tiếp đất D16, L=2m
4
cọc
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.81
m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.61
m3
41
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây đồng M10mm2
20
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
20
m
43
Ốc xiết cáp
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt giá đỡ
1
cái
45
Thiết bị điều tiết nước thô
46
Thiết bị trộn tĩnh (staticmixer), DN150. L=1000mm, inox SUS304, kết nối 2 đầu bích
1
cái
47
Đồng hồ đo lưu lượng (cơ) DN150
1
cái
48
Bể lắng lamella Kích thước: DxRxC=5.000x 2.000x6.000 mm Vật liệu chế tạo: thép CT3 dầy 5mm; sơn phủ epoxy; chân đế thép I100; khung đỡ thép V7 + Hệ thống van khoá Hàn quốc, đường ống công nghệ thép tráng kẽm + Sàn, lan can, cầu công tác thép sơn epoxy + Hệ thống đệm lắng lamella; vật liệu nhựa; sản xuất tại Việt Nam + Máng thu nước răng cưa inox 304 dầy 2mm
1
Hệ
49
Bể lọc tự rửa (cải tạo)
50
+ Thay mới Van điện D80 - xả lắng + xả cặn rửa ngược
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second