Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment installation

Find: 16:53 21/05/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Installing a traffic camera system of Thai Thuy District Police to serve the fight against crime, maintain traffic order and safety, and ensure political security for the whole Thai Thuy district (Phase II+III). )
Name of Tender Notice
Equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:50 31/05/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 21/05/2021
to
16:50 31/05/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:50 31/05/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc quy hoạch và đầu tư xây dựng Hà Nội-Chi nhánh Thái Bình, Phòng Tài chính-Kế hoạch huyện Thái Thụy Consulting to set up and evaluate design records, estimates
2 Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng cơ sở hạ tầng huyện Thái Thụy Consulting E-HSMT, E-HSDT evaluation, E-HSMT appraisal, Evaluation of results
3 ASIAN EVALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Property valuation consultancy, estimation

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Camera giao thông
44 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Dây mạng
3.650 mét Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Cáp nguồn điện 2 x 2,5 ly
1.550 mét Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Cáp điện đấu nối 2x0,75 ly
1.390 mét Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Bộ kẹp điện
44 bộ Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Nguồn Camera
44 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Switch Gigabit
44 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Hạt mạng
176 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Hộp kỹ thuật
44 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Hạt ổ cắm
176 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Aptomat
44 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Ống ruột gà bảo vệ cáp
600 mét Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Gói phụ kiện lắp đặt Camera
44 gói Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Tủ kỹ thuật
44 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Thanh đỡ Camera
44 bộ Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Giá đỡ hộp kỹ thuật
44 bộ Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Đầu ghi hình IP (Thương hiệu Mỹ)
4 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Tủ điều khiển trung tâm
1 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Màn hình giám sát 55 Inh
4 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Giá treo màn hình giám sát
4 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 HDD lưu trữ
12 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Ghen hộp bảo vệ cáp tín hiệu
6 cây Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Dây HDMI
4 chiếc Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Phần mềm điều khiển hệ thống Camera
1 bộ Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Thi công đấu nối điện nguồn
44 điiểm Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Thuê xe cẩu, nâng, giàn giáo
44 điểm Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Thi công lắp đặt Camera
44 điểm Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Thi công lắp đặt trung tâm điều khiển
1 gói Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V-Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án XDCSHT huyện Thái Thụy as follows:

  • Has relationships with 91 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.63%, Construction 80.26%, Consulting 13.82%, Non-consulting 0.66%, Mixed 2.63%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,271,473,501,862 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,093,048,810,650 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 90

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second