Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment procurement and installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:27 10/12/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for physical training and sports activities of the Agency Division, under the Division in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Equipment procurement and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for physical training and sports activities of the Agency Division, under the Division in 2020
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Local budget for 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/12/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 10/12/2020
to
15:00 17/12/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 17/12/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
8.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eight million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Tư vấn Miền Bắc Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Phòng G3.3326, Vinhomes Green Bay, Số 7 Đại lộ Thăng Long, phường Mễ Trì, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
2 VMK CONSULTING SERVICES TRADING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMTs, Appraisal of CNT Số nhà 14, ngách 7, ngõ Hòa Bình 1, Phường Minh Khai, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thiết bị tập chân
4 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Thiết bị tập đạp xe
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Thiết bị đi bộ trên không
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Thiết bị xà kép
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Thiết bị tập lưng eo
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Thiết bị xà đơn
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Thiết bị đi bộ lắc tay
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Thiết bị tập toàn thân
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Thiết bị tập lưng bụng
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Thiết bị tập chèo thuyền
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Thiết bị tập ghế 3 chân
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Thiết bị tập kéo tay
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Thiết bị tập đẩy tay
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Bàn bóng bàn thi đấu
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Trụ lưới bóng bàn
2 Bộ Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Vợt bóng bàn
2 Đôi Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Thiết bị cầu lông di động
2 Bộ Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Lưới cầu lông
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Ghế trọng tài
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Thiết bị bóng chuyền di động
2 Bộ Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Lưới bóng chuyền
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Ghế trọng tài
2 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Trụ bóng rổ di động
4 Cái Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Quả bóng rổ
4 Quả Chi tiết tại Mục 3 - Chương V Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sư đoàn Bộ binh 301 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.43%, Construction 28.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,463,927,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,412,980,525 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 115

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second