Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment procurement, equipment technical infrastructure

    Watching    
Find: 17:51 22/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrading the Radio Station applying Information Technology - Telecommunications in Gao commune under Content 09: Strengthening support for basic information and communication systems under Component Content No. 2. Economic infrastructure development - social, basic, synchronous, modern, ensuring rural-urban connection and regional connection - National Target Program on new rural construction in 2024
Bidding package name
Equipment procurement, equipment technical infrastructure
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital for the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
105/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2024 17:25
Approval Authority
UBND xã Gào, thành phố Pleiku
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:49 22/11/2024
to
07:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại - Dịch vụ Hồng Khánh IT Design advice 51 Nay Der, Phường Phù Đổng, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
2 INTERNATIONAL VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 110 - Đường số 47 - P. Tân Quy, Quận 7, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 HOÀNG MINH LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 146 Phan Đình Phùng, Tổ 2 - Phường Tây Sơn - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 HOÀNG MINH LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 146 Phan Đình Phùng, Tổ 2 - Phường Tây Sơn - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cụm thu phát thanh Thông minh IP ICS Audio Box (ứng dụng CNTT-VT)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
2
Loa nén
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
3
Thiết bị tự động tích hợp (ứng dụng CNTT-VT)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
4
Thiết bị trộn âm thanh Mixer
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
5
Micro không dây
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
6
Micro có dây+Chân đế micro
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
7
Loa kiểm tra
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
8
Bộ bàn + ghế tác nghiệp
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
9
Cáp mạng LAN CAT5
20
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
10
Cáp Audio đầu 6.5 ra 3.5 loại 2m
2
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
11
Vật tư, phụ kiện lắp đặt, thi công
5
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
12
Chi phí vận chuyển, cài đặt, lắp đặt thiết bị cụm trung tâm
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
13
Chi phí vận chuyển, cài đặt, lắp đặt thiết bị cụm loa
5
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
14
Thiết bị quản lý, lưu trữ thông tin và sản xuất chương trình phát thanh
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
15
Chi phi đào tạo hướng dẫn sử dụng
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
16
Bản quyền phần mềm quản trị hệ thống
5
Bản quyền/ thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
17
Dịch vụ duy trì, vận hành hệ thống
1
Gói/ 5 năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
18
SIM DATA 4G, 60GB/tháng
5
Sim/1 năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào
19
Đường truyền internet; Tốc độ nội, ngoại mạng trong nước: 250Mbps
1
Đường truyền/1 năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gào

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment procurement, equipment technical infrastructure". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment procurement, equipment technical infrastructure" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second