Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 10:20 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for Muong Muon Secondary School, Muong Cha district, Dien Bien province
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education budget in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:30 29/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
68/QĐ-THCSMM
Approval date
15/11/2022 11:54
Approval Authority
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 22/11/2022
to
10:30 29/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 29/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM HONG HA CONSULTANT JONT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27B, Tổ dân phố 8, Phường Mường Thanh, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGỌC GIANG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 160, Tổ dân phố 6, Phường Mường Thanh, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên, Việt Nam
3 NAM HONG HA CONSULTANT JONT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27B, Tổ dân phố 8, Phường Mường Thanh, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên, Việt Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGỌC GIANG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 160, Tổ dân phố 6, Phường Mường Thanh, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên, Việt Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn ghế ăn học sinh THCS ( 1 bàn 6 ghế)
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
2
Máy giặt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
3
Quạt cây công nghiệp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
4
Rổ rửa rau
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
5
Rá nhựa vo gạo to
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
6
Xô xách nước
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
7
Phích điện đun nước
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
8
Tăng âm hội trường
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
9
Loa hội trường, sân khấu ngoài trời
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
10
Dây loa hội trường
40
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
11
Micro có dây
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
12
Micro để bục nói chuyện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
13
Máy chiếu đa năng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
14
Giá treo máy chiếu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
15
Màn chiếu điện có điều khiển từ xa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
16
Dây cáp VGA dài 15m
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
17
Đàn Organ giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
18
Máy scan
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
19
Bac nitrat (AgNO3)-20gr
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
20
Bộ dụng cụ lý 8 (GV)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
21
Bộ thí nghiệm đo cọ sát
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
22
Bộ thí nghiệm về áp suất chất lỏng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
23
Bộ thí nghiệm về bức xạ nhiệt
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
24
Bộ thí nghiệm về lực đẩy Acsimet
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
25
Bộ thí nghiệm về sự dẫn nhiệt
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
26
Bộ thí nghiệm về sự nở vì nhiệt của chất rắn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
27
Hộp đựng PCCC
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
28
Hộp đựng lăng phun + vòi
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
29
Lăng phun
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
30
Ống vải mềm chữa cháy NILON tráng cao su phi 50
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
31
Đầu nối nhanh D50
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15
32
Đầu nối theo vòi D50
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn, huyện Mường Chà, tỉnh Điện Biên
1
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường PTDTBT THCS Mường Mươn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 926,477,700 VND, in which the total winning value is: 914,019,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second