Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 09:43 13/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of minimum teaching equipment at high school level under the new general education program
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Procurement and repair of properties in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
190/QĐ-VTS.CĐ
Approval date
05/07/2023 09:41
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT VÕ THỊ SÁU – CÔN ĐẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 13/07/2023
to
08:00 18/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty Cổ Phần Thẩm định giá Và Tư vấn Đầu Tư Miền Tây Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 738 Nguyễn Trung Trực, P. An Hoà, Rạch Giá, Kiên Giang.
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g Hưng Đại Thắng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Thới Hiệp, xã Đông Thắng, huyện Cờ Đỏ, TP. Cần Thơ.
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại PTCONS E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30 Trương Định, Phường An Cư, quận Ninh Kiều, TP Cần Thơ.
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g Hưng Đại Thắng E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Thới Hiệp, xã Đông Thắng, huyện Cờ Đỏ, TP. Cần Thơ.
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại PTCONS Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30 Trương Định, Phường An Cư, quận Ninh Kiều, TP Cần Thơ.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tai nghe giáo viên
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
2
Phần mềm dành cho Giáo viên
1
License key
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
3
Tai nghe học sinh
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
4
Phần mềm điều khiển học sinh
1
License key
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
5
Phần mềm soạn thảo bài giảng
1
License key
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
6
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
7
Chi phí nhân công và vật tư lắp đặt thiết bị cho hệ thống
1
Phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
8
Bộ học liệu điện tử
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
9
Bàn, ghế dùng cho giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
10
Bàn, ghế dùng cho học sinh
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
11
Ghế học sinh - Inox
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
12
Bàn ghế giáo viên gồm 1 bàn và 01 ghế
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
13
Đài đĩa
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
14
Loa cầm tay
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
15
Đầu DVD
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
16
Máy chiểu vật thể
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
17
Cân
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45
18
Nhiệt kế đỉện tử
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Võ Thị Sáu
30
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HƯNG ĐẠI THẮNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 175 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.43%, Construction 59.54%, Consulting 8.40%, Non-consulting 7.63%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 509,637,941,066 VND, in which the total winning value is: 461,216,284,562 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second