Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 17:05 20/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Establishing a point to support ethnic minorities in applying information technology under the national target program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period 2021-2025 for Sa Long commune , Hua Ngai commune, Muong Chai district
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021-2025 in Decision No. 2730/QD-UBND dated August 12, 2022; Decision No. 5456/QD-BND dated December 16, 2022; Decision s
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:30 26/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
20/06/2024 16:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Mượng Chà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 20/06/2024
to
10:30 26/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 26/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đấu thầu qua mạng Quốc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT NO07D-LK05, Khu đất dịch vụ Vạn Phúc, phường Vạn Phúc, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGUYEN GIA TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITTED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, ngõ 88, phố Dịch Vọng, phường Dịch Vọng, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đấu thầu qua mạng Quốc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting NO07D-LK05, Khu đất dịch vụ Vạn Phúc, phường Vạn Phúc, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NGUYEN GIA TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITTED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 88, phố Dịch Vọng, phường Dịch Vọng, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Ti vi
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
2
Bộ bàn phím chuột không dây
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
3
Amplifier
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
4
Loa
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
5
Micro không dây
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
6
Bộ quản lí nguồn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
7
Dây dẫn nguồn
40
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
8
Bộ phát mạng Wifi
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
9
Giá đỡ loa di động
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
10
Dây mạng Cat6
60
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
11
Dây kết nối tín hiệu âm thanh
10
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
12
Giá đỡ ti vi di động
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
13
Tủ bảo vệ thiết bị
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
14
Ổ cắm điện
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
15
Dây nối tín hiệu
40
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30
16
Jack kết nối
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Trụ sở UBND/Nhà văn hóa xã Sa Lông, xã Hừa Ngài, huyện Mường Chà
1
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng văn hóa và thông tin huyện Mường Chà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,282,670,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,277,635,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second