Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 10:41 06/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of equipment Deployment of security camera surveillance system in Nam Giang district
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 15/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1006/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
03/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Nam Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 06/07/2024
to
07:00 15/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 15/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.671.245 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million six hundred seventy one thousand two hundred forty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và kỹ thuật xây dựng Vạn Long Design advice Thôn Thạch Kiều, Xã Tam Xuân II, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 VNA VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 76 Dương Quảng Hàm, Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
3 TOAN THANH CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 28 Văn Cao, tp Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
4 TOAN THANH CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 28 Văn Cao, tp Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
3MP Sarix Pro 4 Environmental IR Bullet, 4.8-40.8mm P-iris lens, Surface Mount, True WDR, SureVision, Pelco Smart Analytics
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
2
Sarix Value 2 Megapixel Varifocal 3,4-9,4 mm Environmental IR Bullet IP Camera
16
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
3
ĐẦU GHI HÌNH 32 KÊNH IP THÔNG MINH - Chuẩn nén H.265S, hệ điều hành nhúng Linux, sử dụng công nghệ SOC.ghi hình 2 luồng đồng thời - Băng thông 160Mbps, Hỗ trợ ghi hình camera lên đến 8MP - Cổng ra hình ảnh: HDMI: 4K, VGA: 1080P - 32CH video IN (16CH nếu bật tính năng AI) - Hỗ trợ 2 ổ cứng dung lượng mỗi ổ lên đến 10TB, chuẩn SATA3 - Cổng: 1x RJ45 (10/100/1000) 1x USB2.0, 1x USB3.0 - 32CH audio IN, 1CH audio OUT, 1x 2-way audio (RCA) - 8CH alarm IN, 4CH alarm OUT - Tính năng auto report gọi cam từ xa qua internet không cần tên miền và mở port model *Tính năng thông minh: + Vẽ vùng báo trộm hàng rào ảo, vẽ vạch cắt ngang, nhận diện phát hiện chuyển động của con người loại trừ động vật + Phát hiện khuôn mặt người và nhận diện khuôn mặt người + Đếm người, đếm phương tiện, + Lưu trữ 32 thư viện khuôn mặt, 5000 ảnh khuôn mặt. + Tốc độ phân tích: 180 ảnh khuôn mặt một phút - Phần mềm giám sát trên điện thoại; Android và IOS - Hỗ trợ tên miền miễn phí hoặc P2P miễn phí - Hỗ trợ kết nối 2 dải mạng cùng lúc
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
4
- Kích thước: 55 inch - Độ phân giải: 4K - Loại màn hình: IPS LCD - Cổng kết nối: Lan/Wifi/HDMI/USB
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
5
Máy tính Xeon W-2223, 16GB, 512GB SSD, 1TB, DVDWR, T400 4GB, KB, M, 950W PSU, 3 mDP to DP adapter, Win 11 Pro, 3Y WTY
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
6
10 x GE RJ45 ports (including 7 x Internal Ports, 2 x WAN Ports, 1 x DMZ Port), 128 GB SSD onboard storage Hardware plus FortiCare Premium and FortiGuard Unified Threat Protection (UTP)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
7
Dây cáp HDMI
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
8
Tủ kỹ thuật lắp đặt ngoài trụ camera - Kích thước: 300x400 - Thiết bị trong tủ: Converter quang 10/100Mb; Module quang SM 20km; dây nhảy quang; Cáp mạng Cat6; nguồn công nghiệp; MCB + Chống sét 20KVa; thiết bị chống sét
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
9
Tủ Rack chứa thiết bị (27U) - Kích thước: 600x600x1200cm - Tải trọng: 500kg - Nguyên liệu: khung tủ (1mm), thanh treo thiết bị (1.5mm), cửa tủ (1.2mm) - Chiều cao 1U: 44,45 mm (1,75”) - Chiều rộng: 482,6 mm (19”)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
10
- Công nghệ: UPS Online - Công suất ra/vào: 2000VA/1800W - Điện áp đầu vào: 200/208/220/230/240 VAC - Kiểu dáng: tủ đứng gắn vào tủ rack - Giao tiếp: LCD + đèn LED - Thời gian sạc pin: 5 giờ - Thời gian lưu điện: Hiển thị trên LCD
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
11
- Dung lượng: 10TB - Thông số: 3.5", 64Mb Cache, IntelliPower, SATA 3, support RAID, 24/7 operating - Chuẩn kết nối: SATA 3 (6Gb/s) - Vòng quay : 5400RPM - Bộ nhớ đệm : 64MB
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
12
Dây cáp mạng Lan Cat6
630
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
13
Dây cáp điện 2x1.0mm cấp nguồn cho Camera
630
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
14
Dây cáp điện 2x2.5mm cấp nguồn cho tủ kỹ thuật
1080
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
15
Trụ sắt lắp Camera quan sát ngoài trời. Trụ cao 5-6m, Fi 114-90 mm dày 3mm (bao gồm vật tư và nhân công trồng trụ đổ block bê tông)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
16
Cánh tay đòn lắp trên trụ. Sắt Fi 49 mm vươn ra ngoài trụ 2-3 m. Phụ kiện cố định camera trên cánh tay đòn (mặt bích, đế, cùm camera)
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
17
Vật tư phụ thi công lắp đặt tủ kỹ thuật (ống gen, đinh vít, tít kê, dây rút, Patchcord,…)
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày
18
Ống nhựa bảo vệ dây điện, dây mạng
630
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thôn Bến Giằng, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 5 ngày
Sau khi ký hợp đồng 10 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second