Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

Find: 13:49 12/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Subject classroom equipment is lacking
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Dong Xoai city budget capital in 2022-2024 (concentrated capital construction investment capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 23/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 824/QĐ-PGDĐT
Approval date
12/07/2024 13:41
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo thành phố Đồng Xoài
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:47 12/07/2024
to
17:00 23/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 23/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
72.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, khu phố Phước Bình - Phường Tân Xuân - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, khu phố Phú Tân - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, khu phố Phước Bình - Phường Tân Xuân - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG BÌNH PHƯỚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, khu phố Phú Tân - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:42 18/07/2024 15:00 22/07/2024 17:00 23/07/2024 15:00 22/07/2024 17:00 23/07/2024 Answer for clarification E-HSMT

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn ghế học sinh tiểu học. Cỡ số V
1045
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
2
Bàn ghế học sinh THCS. Cỡ số VI
548
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
3
Bàn giáo viên
30
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
4
Ghế ba đai (Hội trường)
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
5
Bàn vi tính
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
6
Ghế tựa
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
7
Máy tính học sinh (phòng tin học)
140
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
8
Máy tính chủ phòng tin học
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
9
Laptop (phục vụ dạy học)
21
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
10
Ti vi (65in)
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
11
Đàn organ (mầm non)
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
12
Máy tính
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
13
Bộ bàn ghế
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
14
Phần mềm kidsmart
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
15
4 người kỹ thuật (Trung cấp/Cao đẳng) x 400.000đ/ngày x 3 phòng x 4 ngày/phòng
48
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
16
1 người kỹ thuật trình độ Đại học phụ trách: chạy thử thiết bị đồng thời bàn giao cho người sử dụng, hướng dẫn hoặc cài đặt thêm nhưng phần mềm (trong phạm vi cho phép) mà chủ đầu tư yêu cầu.
9
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
17
Ổn áp + Giá đỡ
2
phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
18
Dây mạng + đầu mạng
3
phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
19
Nẹp bán nguyệt
180
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
20
Dây điện 2,5mm
300
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
21
Switch TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24 port Gigabit (1 phòng 2 cái)
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
22
Nẹp 3cm
90
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
23
Băng keo dán nẹp (nẹp 3cm, nẹp bán nguyệt)
60
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
24
Đinh vít đóng nẹp + Take
15
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
25
Băng keo đen quấn mối nối dây điện
15
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
26
CB chính vào ổn áp
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60
27
Dây rút cố định các ổ điện
15
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các trường học trên địa bàn thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
50
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.62%, Construction 70.79%, Consulting 10.11%, Non-consulting 13.48%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 243,527,202,589 VND, in which the total winning value is: 238,936,452,822 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 88

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second