Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 18/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for schools in Binh My commune
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for schools in Binh My commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
43/QĐ-VP
Approval date
18/03/2026 16:36
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Bình Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 18/03/2026
to
15:00 01/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Tư vấn Sài Gòn Mới Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/6/14 Đường số 20, Phường An Nhơn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUONG THINH NT TMDV ĐTPT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 52/49 Hàm Nghi, Phường Bảo An, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Tư vấn Sài Gòn Mới E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20, Phường An Nhơn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRUONG THINH NT TMDV ĐTPT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 52/49 Hàm Nghi, Phường Bảo An, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:05 26/03/2026 09:00 27/03/2026 15:00 31/03/2026 09:00 27/03/2026 15:00 31/03/2026 Answer to clarify E-HSMT
2 17:08 26/03/2026 15:00 31/03/2026 15:00 01/04/2026 15:00 31/03/2026 15:00 01/04/2026 Reply to clarify E-HSMT

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn ghế học sinh THCS (1 Bàn + 2 Ghế) - Trường THCS Hòa Phú
120
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
2
Bàn ghế học sinh THCS (1 Bàn + 2 Ghế) - Trường THCS Trung An
100
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
3
Tivi 65 inch - Trường THCS Trung An
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
4
Máy vi tính - Trường TH Bình Mỹ
13
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
5
Máy Lạnh (02 ngựa) - Trường TH Bình Mỹ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
6
Tủ sắt chứa hồ sơ - Trường TH Bình Mỹ
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
7
Đàn Organ - Trường TH Bình Mỹ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
8
Bàn ghế học sinh THCS ( 1 Bàn + 2 Ghế) - Trường TH Bình Mỹ 2
120
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
9
Máy vi tính - Trường TH Bình Mỹ 2
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
10
Bàn ghế học sinh THCS ( 1 Bàn + 2 Ghế) - Trường TH Hòa Phú
200
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
11
Tủ sắt chứa hồ sơ - Trường TH Hòa Phú
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
12
Quạt trần - Trường TH Hòa Phú
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
13
Bàn ghế phòng họp hội đồng sư phạm - Trường TH Trung An
50
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
14
Đèn Led năng lương mặt trời - Trường TH Trung An
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
15
Bàn học sinh (Từ 2-3 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
16
Ghế học sinh (Từ 2-3 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
17
Bàn học sính (Từ 3-4 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
18
Ghế học sinh (Từ 3-4 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
80
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
19
Bàn học sinh (Từ 4-5 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
20
Ghế học sinh (Từ 4-5 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
21
Bàn học sinh (Từ 5-6 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
135
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
22
Ghế học sinh (Từ 5-6 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
250
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
23
Giường nằm cho trẻ (Từ 2-4 tuồi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
150
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
24
Giường nằm cho trẻ (Từ 4-6 tuổi) - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
300
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
25
Cỏ nhân tạo - Trường Mầm non Bình Mỹ
700
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
26
Máy bơm nước - Trường Mầm non Hòa Phú
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
27
Tủ đựng đồ cá nhân - Trường Mầm non Hòa Phú
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
28
Bộ đồ chơi liên hoàn - Trường Mầm non Hòa Phú
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
29
Cỏ nhân tạo - Trường Mầm non Hòa Phú
700
M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
30
Máy vi tính (Kismat) - Trường Mầm non Hòa Phú
15
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
31
Tủ đựng đồ cá nhân - Trường Mầm non Trung An 2
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
32
Kệ đựng đồ chơi cho trẻ - Trường Mầm non Trung An 2
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
33
Tủ đựng cặp học sinh 15 học - Trường Mầm non Trung An 2
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
34
Tủ sắt chứa hồ sơ - Trường Mầm non Trung An 2
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
35
Bộ bàn ghế cho trẻ - Trường Mầm non Trung An 2
120
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
36
Quạt máy( đứng) - Trường Mầm non Trung An 2
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
37
Bộ bàn ghế họp - Trường Mầm non Trung An 2
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày
38
Laptop - Trường Mầm non Trung An 2
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các điểm trường tại xã Bình Mỹ
10 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second