Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

Find: 17:48 09/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade and expand Hoa Phu Secondary School
Bidding package name
equipment shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3452/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2023 17:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Thủ Dầu Một
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 09/10/2023
to
09:00 30/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
422.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAO DINH CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 49 Đường 404, Dự Án Saca - Bắc Rạch Chiếc - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Thủ Dầu Một Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 01, đường Quang Trung, phường Phú Cường, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 31/1B, Quốc lộ 13 (cũ) - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Thủ Dầu Một E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 01, đường Quang Trung, phường Phú Cường, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
KHỐI PHÒNG HỌC (38 PHÒNG) - Bàn ghế bán trú của học sinh loại 02 chỗ ngồi (mỗi bộ gồm 02 ghế rời với bàn và ghế có lưng tựa hay ghế có thành tựa)
216
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
2
Bàn ghế bán trú của học sinh loại 02 chỗ ngồi (mỗi bộ gồm 02 ghế rời với bàn và ghế có lưng tựa hay ghế có thành tựa)
480
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
3
Bàn ghế bán trú của học sinh loại 02 chỗ ngồi (mỗi bộ gồm 02 ghế rời với bàn và ghế có lưng tựa hay ghế có thành tựa)
216
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
4
Phụ kiện kèm theo bàn, ghế học sinh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
5
Tủ đựng thiết bị và hồ sơ
38
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
6
Bàn giáo viên kết hợp để máy vi tính
38
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
7
Ghế giáo viên
38
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
8
Bảng từ chống lóa
38
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
9
Bảng inox để dán danh sách học sinh, dán thông báo,… trước mỗi phòng học
38
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
10
Tủ để chăn, chiếu, mũ, áo mưa,… dùng cho học sinh trung học cơ sở (mỗi phòng 2 cái)
76
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
11
Phông màn cho cửa đi và cửa sổ.
1140
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
12
KHỐI PHÒNG HỌC BỘ MÔN (12 PHÒNG) - Khoa học tự nhiên số 1, Khoa học tự nhiên số 2 - Phòng học bộ môn Vật Lý (2 phòng) - Phòng dạy và học bộ môn Vật Lý (Thiết bị cơ bản) - Bảng từ chống lóa
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
13
Bàn thí nghiệm lý học sinh 2 chỗ ngồi
48
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
14
Bàn thí nghiệm Lý của giáo viên tích hợp Tủ điều chỉnh điện trung tâm (tủ bộ nguồn)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
15
Ghế học sinh, có lưng tựa (thành tựa lưng)
96
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
16
Ghế giáo viên
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
17
Xe đẩy thí nghiệm bằng inox SUS 304
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
18
Bồn rửa đơn
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
19
Phông màn cho cửa đi và cửa sổ (kể cả phòng chuẩn bị liền kề, nhưng không tính cửa đi liên thông giữa 2 phòng)
70
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
20
Phòng chuẩn bị bộ môn Vật lý - Bảng formica
2
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
21
Bàn, ghế làm việc phòng chuẩn bị
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
22
Giá để thiết bị
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
23
Tủ thuốc y tế
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
24
Tủ đựng thiết bị
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
25
Tủ chứa bản đồ tranh ảnh
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
26
Giá treo tranh ảnh loại 15 móc
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
27
Kệ treo tường
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
28
Bồn rửa đơn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
29
Phông màn cho cửa đi và cửa sổ (kể cả phòng chuẩn bị liền kề, nhưng không tính cửa đi liên thông giữa 2 phòng)
30
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
30
Phòng học bộ môn Hóa học (1 phòng) - Khoa học tự nhiên số 3 - Phòng dạy và học bộ môn Hóa học – Khoa học tự nhiên số 3 - Bảng từ chống lóa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
31
Bàn thí nghiệm học sinh 2 chỗ
23
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
32
Bàn thí nghiệm học sinh 2 chỗ tích hợp bồn rửa mắt khẩn cấp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
33
Bàn thí nghiệm Hóa của giáo viên tích hợp Tủ điều chỉnh điện trung tâm (tủ bộ nguồn)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
34
Ghế học sinh, có lưng tựa (thành tựa lưng)
48
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
35
Ghế giáo viên
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
36
Xe đẩy thí nghiệm bằng inox SUS 304
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
37
Phông màn cho cửa đi và cửa sổ (kể cả phòng chuẩn bị liền kề, nhưng không tính cửa đi liên thông giữa 2 phòng)
35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
38
Phòng chuẩn bị Hóa - Khoa học tự nhiên số 3 - Bảng formica
1
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
39
Bàn, ghế làm việc phòng chuẩn bị
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
40
Giá để thiết bị
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
41
Tủ thuốc y tế
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
42
Tủ đựng thiết bị
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
43
Tủ chứa bản đồ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
44
Giá treo tranh ảnh loại 15 móc
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
45
Kệ treo tường
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
46
Bồn rửa đơn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
47
Tủ đựng hóa chất
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
48
Phông màn cho cửa đi và cửa sổ (kể cả phòng chuẩn bị liền kề, nhưng không tính cửa đi liên thông giữa 2 phòng)
15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
49
Phòng học bộ môn Sinh học (2 phòng) - Khoa học tự nhiên số 4, Khoa học tự nhiên số 5 - Phòng dạy và học môn Sinh (thiết bị cơ bản) - Bảng từ chống lóa
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60
50
Bàn thí nghiệm học sinh 2 chỗ
46
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
50
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Thủ Dầu Một as follows:

  • Has relationships with 274 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.39%, Construction 52.22%, Consulting 33.54%, Non-consulting 0.63%, Mixed 1.27%, Other 0.95%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,220,512,229,205 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,034,986,544,437 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second